Nicholas Benjamin
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 25 - 35
- Height
- 6' 1" (1m 85cm)
- Weight
- 12st. 6lb. (79kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Images
Audio
-
audio fileAudio/Voice Reel 2021
Video
-
video fileMusic Video Reel 2020
-
video filePresenting Reel 2021
-
video fileComedy Reel 2021
-
video fileShowreel 2021
- Show All 4 Files
Agent
-
International Actors Lond...Agent
-
02071250539Contact
- Website
-
IALAgent
-
02036331823Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Sir Prancealot
Event |
A Knight to Remember John Byrne/ Big Monty Productions |
Carlton Towers |
2024 |
Barry
Film |
Santa School Jeffrey Murray/ Met Film School |
|
2024 |
Doctor Robers
Film |
Master and Vices Gregory Mallard/ MG Pictures |
|
2023 |
Silly Billy
Theatre |
Mother Goose Sam Denhsam/ Spontaneous Productions |
Savoy Theatre Monmouth |
2024 |
Nicolia
Film |
Roast Pork Elliott Wood / SubAlley Productions |
|
2023 |
Jim Lyons
Film |
Riff: The Full Mash Reece Scane/ Scane Productions |
|
2023 |
Vince
Video |
Safe Gaurding Film Mark Blackman/ The Edge Picture Company |
|
2023 |
Max
Film |
Step Father Maxwell / Koinfided Chronicles |
|
2023 |
Doctor Bliss
Theatre |
Tales from the Hell Fire Club Nina Atesh/ Pither Productions |
The Red Lion |
2023 |
James
Film |
Cultivation Finlay Green/ Norwich University of Arts |
|
2023 |
Steph
Film |
It Lives In The Shadows Greg Densham/Dragonlord Productions |
|
2023 |
Journalist
Commercials & Industrials |
Foodora Marcus Palmovist/ Our House Agency |
|
2023 |
Phil
Event |
Bunker Below Anthony White/ Red Castle Events |
Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker |
2023 |
The Lonely Bodies
Film |
Past Victim Tim Brown/ Brown Source Films |
|
2023 |
Cornelius Crow
Event |
Brightworths School of Magic Anthony White/ Red Castle Events |
Heddingham Castle |
2023 |
Robert Walton
Theatre |
Frankenstein Nicholas Benjamin/ Midnight Circle |
The Crypt at Bethnal Green |
2023 |
Mister B
Theatre |
The Picture of Dorian Gray Nicholas Benjamin/ Midnight Circle Theatre |
The Crypt, Bethnal Green |
2022 |
The Witness
Film |
Rapture: Nimbus Reborn JJ. Eringa/ Everlong Pictures |
|
2023 |
Interviewee
Online & Multimedia |
Everyday Heroes Naimah Bernard Banton/ 72 Points |
|
2022 |
Passerby
Film |
Gangster Granny Strikes Again Matt Lipsey/BBC Comedy |
|
2022 |
Harry
Film |
Plaguepits: The Torture Dead Peter Thorndike / Fengriffin |
|
2022 |
Datura/Tim Hillock
Film |
Datura Emilia Podmore/Ravensbourne University |
|
2022 |
DI Tony Purnell
Film |
Outside the Lie Prashant Chapagain/GNP Productions |
|
2021 |
Office Worker
Film |
The Batman Matt Reeves/Warner Bros. Pictures |
|
2021 |
Copper 1
Film |
Finding the Light Chris Flagg/Black Light On Slaughter |
|
2021 |
Max
Film |
Sicko Maxwell / Koinfided Chronicles |
|
2021 |
Felix
Film |
The Postman Josh Bulmer / JB Productions |
|
2021 |
Kieran
Film |
Veracity Liam Perry / Solarscope |
|
2022 |
Ben Gunn
Theatre |
Treasure Island Sam Densham / Spontaneous Productions |
Savoy Theatre |
2021 |
Joseph
Film |
Gone AJ Pimms / Bucks University |
|
2022 |
Father Christmas
Event |
Santa's Grotto Millfield Theatre |
Millfield Theatre |
2021 |
Max Jr
Film |
Max and Max Maxwell / Koinfided Chronicles |
|
2021 |
Steven
Film |
The Walk of Fear Ali Gunes / Middlesex University |
|
2022 |
Gas Worker
Television |
Criminal Record Jim Loach/Tod Productions |
|
2022 |
Fear Scientist
Event |
Bunker Below Antony White/ Red Castle Events |
Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker |
2021 |
News Reporter
Film |
In Search of Forgiveness Rugile Petrauskaite / RP Shorts |
|
2021 |
Security Guard
Film |
Colour Conviction Tanyelle Lowe / London Film Academy |
|
2021 |
Chrissie Lambrianou
Film |
Code of Silence Ben Mole / Picture Perfect Films |
|
2022 |
Cornelius Crow
Event |
Brightworths School of Magic Antony White/Red Castle Events |
Hedingham Castle |
2021 |
James
Film |
Football & Prejudice Jake Pace Lawrie / Jakepacelawrie |
|
2021 |
Paramedic
Film |
The Boy Who Ran Iyke Eche / H.S Ideas |
|
2022 |
Mister Thomas
Theatre |
The Ghost of Chesterton House Stephen Freeman/ Freeman Productions |
Millfield Theatre |
2022 |
The Twelfth Doctor
Online & Multimedia |
Eras' Doctor Who Fan Series Aiden Caufield/Gearhead Media |
|
2021 |
Flavian
Film |
Lundenwic Jay Venn/Lissa Chapman / Clio's Company |
|
2020 |
Big T
Film |
Gareth Alfie Nugent / Tring Park School for the Performing Arts |
|
2020 |
Benedict
Film |
Tractor Run Elliott Wood / SubAlley Productions |
|
2022 |
Officer Christopher Murphy
Voiceover |
It's Strange Aiden Caufield/Gearhead Media |
|
2020 |
Actor
Film |
Film Course Asher Lines / LCA Lessons |
|
2022 |
Joe the Gardener
Event |
Unlock with Lady Meux Jodie O'Rourke/Active London |
Birch Hotel |
2022 |
The Fourteenth Master
Voiceover |
The Masters Aiden Caufield/Gearhead Media |
|
2020 |
Richard
Film |
Absent Thoughts Reece Scane / Scane Productions |
|
2020 |
Steve
Film |
Fugazi Preben Bjonnes / Racon Films |
|
2022 |
Inspector Benedict
Television |
Investigate Grace Worrall/University of Gloucester |
|
2020 |
Vomiting Family Member
Film |
Cursed Adverts Elliott Wood / SubAlley Productions |
|
2022 |
Myles
Theatre |
Chaos in the Country Francesca Fleur/Mistress Murders |
Mosimanns Club |
2020 |
Clark
Film |
Total Paranoia Preben Bjonnes / Racon Films |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Film |
Autism and Mental Health Reece Scane / Scane Productions |
|
2022 |
Speaker
Online & Multimedia |
March Global Crusade Peter Middleton/Online TV Group |
|
2022 |
John
Theatre |
Isle of Innocence Francesca Fleur/Mistress Murders |
Pennyhill Park Hotel |
2020 |
Bailey
Film |
The Piggies Elliott Wood / SubAlley Productions |
|
2022 |
The Fourteenth Master
Online & Multimedia |
'Eras' Doctor Who Fan Series Aiden Caufield / Gear Head Media |
|
2019 |
Tim
Film |
Saint Soldier Kumar Bunty / GandG Multimedia LTD |
|
2019 |
John
Film |
Jack Peter Ouzounov / Few Stories Tall |
|
2021 |
Jack
Theatre |
Jack and the Beanstalk Sam Densham / Spontaneous Productions |
Savoy Theatre |
2021 |
Edmund
Television |
D&D: Epoch of Galhorn Noah Popejoy/NP Productions |
|
2019 |
Baby Man
Film |
Old Man Dan Elliott Wood / SubAlley Productions |
|
2019 |
John
Film |
Ready For My Close Up Polydoros Kalaitzis / University of Sussex |
|
2021 |
Mania Monster
Online & Multimedia |
Lost Man Michael Kern/Kern Productions |
|
2019 |
POW
Film |
We Go In At Dawn Ben Mole / Picture Perfect Films |
|
2019 |
Doctor Thomas
Film |
Floor 20 Kathryn Goulding / Gloucestershire College |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Theatre |
The Drought Nina Atesh / London Horror Festival |
Pleasance Theatre |
2019 |
Ticket Seller
Film |
Pagalpanti Anees Bazmee / Panorama Studios |
|
2019 |
Paul
Film |
Reality TV Phoenix Hamilton / Goldsmiths University |
Goldsmiths University |
2021 |
Newsreader
Television |
London Files Sachin Pathak/Jar Pictures |
|
2021 |
Paramedic
Television |
Gangs of London Gareth Evans / Sky Atlantic |
|
2019 |
David
Film |
The Overcoat Justin 'Juice' Black / Orley Productions |
|
2019 |
Rodney
Film |
Toby Jeffery Murray / Met Film School |
|
2018 |
Jack
Film |
Hypo Adam Forster / Purple Cube Productions |
|
2021 |
Peter Hartin
Commercials & Industrials |
Anti Bribery Video Tim Parkman / Lessons Learned LTD |
|
2021 |
Sean Vincent Gillis
Television |
Worlds Most Evil Killers Liz Duncan / Wood Cut Media |
|
2018 |
Jim Lyons
Film |
Riff Reece Scane / Scane Productions |
|
2021 |
Boyfriend
Modeling |
Engagement Shoot Lisa Garnett / Lisa Garnett Photography |
Spitalfields |
2018 |
Paul
Film |
Witching Hour Adam Forster / Purple Cube Productions |
|
2018 |
John
Film |
Strong Lana Naoum / Met Film School |
|
2021 |
Pagan
Television |
Ogmios The Zen School of Motoring James Cotter / Rumpus Media |
|
2018 |
Party Guest
Film |
Namaste England Vipul Amrutlal Shah / Pen India Limited |
|
2017 |
The Man
Film |
Shift JJ Eringa / Everlong Films |
|
2017 |
Henry Stevenson
Film |
Death in Paris Scott Anderson / Lisco Productions |
|
2021 |
Manager
Modeling |
Smart Room Website Shoot Yelnur Zharkynbek / Smart Room |
|
2021 |
Jolly Roger
Theatre |
Jolly Roger Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2017 |
Raver
Film |
DJ James Carter-Johnson / Project London Productions |
|
2017 |
Harry
Film |
Karma Police Ana Pinto Anjos / Imagery21 |
|
2017 |
John Davis
Film |
Kingdom Peter Kyle / Peak Media |
|
2017 |
Bailey
Film |
Beep Ben Wilkinson / Chernova Films |
|
2017 |
Officer Alan
Film |
Three Dots and a Dash Kiran Valipa Venkat / Wordsmith Entertainment |
|
2017 |
Arnold Schuster
Film |
Mafia's Greatest Hits Jessica Ives / World Media Rights |
|
2021 |
Tom the Chef
Online & Multimedia |
Sustainable Supplier App Steven Mayatt / Pocket Creatives |
|
2017 |
David
Film |
Casualty Joe Hackman / University of Hatfield |
|
2016 |
State Trooper
Film |
The Real Story of American Sniper Woody Ledeboer / World Media Rights |
|
2021 |
Edward Ferrars
Online & Multimedia |
Sense and Sensibility Andy Graham / Snap Theatre |
|
2016 |
Mark
Film |
Recall Jamie Simms / Spark Cinema |
|
2021 |
Platius, Martius, Antus
Theatre |
A Child in Roman Britain Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2016 |
Billy Graham
Film |
The Real Story of Unbroken Woody Ledeboer / World Media Rights |
|
2021 |
Gooper
Theatre |
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Mack Newton / Double Trouble |
|
2016 |
Matthew
Film |
On the Other Side Abbie Wolfenden / Bournemouth University |
|
2016 |
Male Lead
Film |
Covet Marissa Yesin / Ravensbourne |
|
2021 |
Testimonial
Online & Multimedia |
Online Confidence Booster Training Program Cian O / Kama lifestyles |
|
2016 |
Steve
Film |
Maryland Tayub Hussain / London Film School |
|
2021 |
Thomas Putnam, John Willard
Theatre |
The Crucible Mack Newton / Double Trouble |
|
2021 |
Eco-presenter
Online & Multimedia |
Beyond the Box Lucy Ellis / 72 Points |
|
2016 |
Doctor Reece
Film |
Psychosis Will Ferris / Catalyst Films |
|
2015 |
The Doctor
Film |
Resonance Stephen Coales / Quarter Circle |
|
2021 |
Tom Wingfield
Theatre |
The Glass Menagerie Mack Newton / Double Trouble |
|
2015 |
The Body
Film |
Shutterbug Matthew Thomas / London Film School |
|
2021 |
Don John, Dogberry
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Mack Newton / Double Trouble |
|
2015 |
Boyfriend
Film |
A Nice Place to Sit Jordan Klaja / London Film School |
|
2015 |
Footballer
Film |
Colours Peter Lee Scott / Asylum Films LTD |
|
2021 |
Present the Butler
Theatre |
The Adventures of Octavius Pringle Mack Newton / Double Trouble |
|
2020 |
Pinn
Theatre |
4-Kingdoms Magical Christmas Adventure Mike Hughes / 4-Kingdoms Adventure Park & Family Farm |
4-Kingdoms Adventure Park & Family Farm |
2020 |
Samuel Pepys
Theatre |
The Great Fire of London Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2020 |
George Atkinson, Train Guard, Mister Copper
Theatre |
We'll Meet Again Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2020 |
Moses
Theatre |
Moses and the Egyptians Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2020 |
Nicos, School Master, Theseus, Oedipus
Theatre |
A Child in Ancient Greece Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2020 |
Narrator, Mister Jones, Mister Grimes
Theatre |
Victorians Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2020 |
Big Bad Wolf, Mother Bear, Troll
Theatre |
Fairy Tales Helen Wilkerson/Rae Cooksey / Rainbow Theatre |
National Tour |
2020 |
Web Developer
Online & Multimedia |
Digital Courses Online Mo Salhan / DC Team |
|
2020 |
Guest
Online & Multimedia |
Series 1 Episode 8 Harry Harding / Don't Say Macbeth |
|
2020 |
Presenter
Online & Multimedia |
Past On Testimonial Ben S / Past On |
|
2020 |
Leon Brownbeard
Online & Multimedia |
Hunt for the Pirates Treasure Lauren Kurlansky / Komorabi Games |
|
2020 |
Gum Chewing Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Anti-Bullying Training Video Penny Yuan / Lessons Learned Ltd |
European Investment Bank |
2020 |
Alexander Fleming, Winston Churchill
Voiceover |
Heroes of History Lauren Kurlansky / Komorabi Games |
|
2020 |
Immolator 2
Online & Multimedia |
The Vitches Veselin Radanov / Capella Productions |
|
2020 |
Boyfriend
Online & Multimedia |
Sam Zero VA Joe Lombardi / On the Tools |
|
2019 |
Buttons
Theatre |
Cinderella Sam Densham / Spontaneous Productions |
Savoy Theatre |
2019 |
Father Christmas
Commercials & Industrials |
Westfield Stratford Grotto Emma Stevenson / Eskimo Jo Events |
Westfield Shopping Centre |
2019 |
Tom
Voiceover |
For the Record Niamh Handley-Vaughan / Do You Like Scary Movies |
|
2019 |
Marcipor
Theatre |
Ultimate Britannia Jay Venn / Clios Company |
All Hallows Church |
2019 |
Podrick
Event |
Brightworths School of Magic Antony White / Red Castle Events |
Heddingham Castle |
2019 |
Doctor Brenner
Commercials & Industrials |
Stranger Things Halloween Club Night Robbie Cave / Xclusive Touch |
Proud Embankment |
2019 |
DI John Rutherford
Theatre |
Murder at the Library Sam Emmerson / Moonstone Theatre |
Bedlam, Redhill |
2019 |
The Man
Video |
The Anchoress / Show Your Face J.J.Eringa / Everlong Films |
|
2019 |
Ivan Appetite, DCI Derk N Stormy
Theatre |
Halloween Hotel Horror Nicola Goodchild / Red Herring Games |
Ashlar House |
2019 |
Jogger
Online & Multimedia |
Domestic Panda Matt Bateman / Stafford Long |
|
2019 |
Professor of Herbology (The Trapped Wizard)
Event |
Magical Escape Rooms (Interactive Video) Antony White / Red Castle Events |
The Maltings, Sawbridgeworth |
2019 |
The Magician
Video |
The Reverse / A Vague Arrangement Lyndon Ives / Penallta Films |
|
2019 |
Player
Online & Multimedia |
Accentuate Games Mikkel Jensen / Up Beat Agency |
|
2019 |
Borachio, Friar Francis
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing David Houston / Drama Impact |
South East Tour |
2019 |
Footballer
Online & Multimedia |
Football Comedy GIF Shoot Adam Jarrell and Joel Emery / The Offensive Podcast |
|
2019 |
Adam Zapple
Theatre |
Murder at Haven John Byrne / Big Monty Productions |
Haven Far Grange |
2019 |
Anthony De Roucher (Understudy)
Theatre |
Dead Man Walking Ian Douglas / Welsh National Opera |
Wales Millennium Centre |
2019 |
Merlin
Theatre |
Merlins Memories Lauren Kurlansky / Komorabi Games |
|
2019 |
Malvolio
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Valentina Vinci / International Actors Esemble |
Stroud Shakespeare Festival |
2019 |
Naval Officer, Bartender
Television |
Naked Attraction Yasmin R / Channel 4 |
|
2019 |
Carter Adair, Maxmillian Mcdougal
Theatre |
Murder at Boisdale Sam Emmerson / Moonstone Theatre |
Boisdale |
2019 |
Hufrall
Theatre |
Brightworths: Founding Fairies and Troublesome Trolls Antony White / Red Castle Events |
Heddingham Castle |
2019 |
Darren
Online & Multimedia |
Triton Showers Mathew Butler / On the Tools |
|
2019 |
Tourist
Online & Multimedia |
Sky Atlantic Game of Thrones Promo Lauren Smith / St Marks Studios |
The Tower of London |
2019 |
Walter Hatley, Richard Atherton
Theatre |
Murder at the Library Sam Emmerson / Moonstone Theatre |
The Library Bar |
2019 |
Medieval Soldier
Video |
KSI / Red Alert Konstantin / IKON Films LTD |
|
2019 |
Andy
Theatre |
Small Rebellions Gailie Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
Hertford Theatre |
2019 |
Anaesthetist, Consultant
Television |
When Cosmetic Surgery Goes Horribly Wrong Simon Withington / Crackit Productions |
West London Film Studios |
2019 |
Man 3
Theatre |
Your Actions Are My Dreams Simon Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
Harlow Playhouse |
2019 |
Official 2
Theatre |
Make The Flames Of the Revolution Rage Furiously Gailie Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
Harlow Playhouse |
2019 |
Facilitator
Commercials & Industrials |
The Box Nicole Long / Accomplished Events |
Newbury Race Course |
2019 |
Jacob Ward
Theatre |
The Ghost of Chesterton House Simon Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
National Tour |
2019 |
Actor
Event |
London Bridge Experience Andy Rawlings / London Bridge Experience |
|
2018 |
Podrick, Orwand Black
Event |
Brightworths School of Magic Antony White / Red Castle Events |
Heddingham Castle |
2018 |
Rudolf the Red Nosed Reindeer, Frosty the Snowman, Twinkly Star
Theatre |
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star Paula Purssord / TheatreBugs |
South East Tour |
2018 |
Edward
Theatre |
Who Gets the Cat Mike Truman / Bryteye Productions |
The Lantern Theatre |
2018 |
Father Christmas, Jack in the Box, Rudolf the Red Nosed Reindeer, Freida the Frog
Theatre |
The Toytown Christmas Paula Purssord / TheatreBugs |
South East Tour |
2018 |
Male Lead
Commercials & Industrials |
Standby Self Storage Geoff Cockwill / SilverTip Films |
|
2018 |
Play Maker
Commercials & Industrials |
WeWorks Festival Tim Morgan / London Quest |
|
2018 |
Justin
Voiceover |
Temps Interruptus Cheryl Bennet / Front Stalls Productions Limited |
Exeter Phoenix Theatre |
2018 |
Jury Foreman
Event |
Rhondda Rebel David Massey / Welsh National Opera |
Sessions House, Usk |
2018 |
Male Lead
Video |
Joe Mettle / God of Miracles Iykle Eche / HS Ideas |
St Pauls Church |
2018 |
Hades
Voiceover |
Persephone Maddy Searle / Goldsmiths College |
|
2018 |
Shoplifter
Commercials & Industrials |
Tesco Customer Types Joe McGowan / Media Zoo |
|
2018 |
Actor Host
Television |
Marella Light Entertainment Martin Pearce / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Shrieff Cecil Hatred
Theatre |
Medieval Madness James Stone / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Inspector Course
Theatre |
Who Killed Rudolf? Dan Cliff / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Scout
Theatre |
Splash Dan Cliff / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Long John Silver
Theatre |
Shiver Me Timbers Chris Ford / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Constable Haywain
Theatre |
Whose Crime is it Anyway James Stone / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Marcel Morrisoe
Theatre |
Breakfast for One James Stone / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Captain Hook
Theatre |
Neverland Chris Ford / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2018 |
Big Ed
Television |
Racing Mascot MCE Insurance |
|
2017 |
Host
Television |
Animated Classics Dan Cliff / Peel Talent |
Marella Discovery Cruise Liner |
2017 |
Father Christmas
Theatre |
Santa's Grotto Dan Cliff / Peel Talent |
Discovery 1 |
2017 |
Lead Role
Online & Multimedia |
Coffee Barista Success Story Mo Salhan / Degrees Online |
|
2017 |
DOP, Boom Operator, Office Worker, Massage Customer
Online & Multimedia |
Fitness Videos Sabine Lang / IMIS |
|
2017 |
Husband
Commercials & Industrials |
A Gift of Spice Kia Edwards / Kaiedwards Creatives |
|
2017 |
Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Bloomberg Shoot Dominic Sutherland / NextShoot |
|
2017 |
Pub Brawler
Video |
Andy Wilson / We Eat Dirt Ben Summers / Smoke No Pony |
|
2017 |
Host
Television |
The Degree Show Sarah Bragg / Ravensbourne |
Ravensbourne College |
2017 |
Pierre
Theatre |
My Andalucian Dog Diego Sosa / Perpetua |
Boiler Room Theatre |
2017 |
On Location Reporter
Television |
Surviving: Life After a Stroke Tia Phillips / Stroke Association |
|
2017 |
Fifi, The Magic Banyan Tree
Theatre |
Jungly Jadoogar 3: Story Time with Dadi Mariam Majid / Wagging Tongues |
Southbank Centre |
2017 |
Aladdin, Fifi, Pizza Delievery Boy, Ferryman
Theatre |
Jungly Jadoogar 2: JJ Spoils The Party Mariam Majid / Wagging Tongues |
London Olympia |
2017 |
Hindley Earnshaw, Hareton Earnshaw
Theatre |
Wuthering Heights Rebecca Gadsby/Eliza Jade / Chapterhouse Theatre |
China Tour |
2017 |
Lee
Television |
Not Going Out Jane Elsdon-Dew / Middlesex University |
|
2017 |
Peter
Theatre |
Once Again Simon Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2016 |
Bob Cratchit, Scrooge Sr, Dick Wilkins, Jimmy
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Phil Stevens / Chapterhouse Theatre |
National Tour |
2016 |
Victor Frankenstein, Spring Heel Jack, Inspector Watt
Event |
Terror Tours Clare Keating / Ginificent Productions |
Southport |
2016 |
Bottom/Lysander
Theatre |
Midsummer Nights Dream Grace Constance-Main / Chapterhouse Theater |
National Tour |
2016 |
Bernard Jones, Danny, Defense, Martin Simms
Theatre |
The Decision Liam Scott / Tiny Giants |
National Tour |
2016 |
Hindley Earnshaw/ Hareton Earnshaw
Theatre |
Wuthering Heights Rebecca Gadsby / Chapterhouse Theater |
National Tour |
2016 |
Fifi, Jester, Lead Understudy
Theatre |
Jungly Jadogar Mariam Majid / Wagging Tongues Productions |
London Olympia |
2016 |
Male Presenter
Television |
How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse Sam Hockley / Still Kicking Productions |
University of Westminster |
2016 |
Matthew
Online & Multimedia |
Thieves Like Us Carly Godfrey-Bridger / TLU |
|
2016 |
John, Police Man 2, Dave
Theatre |
Write Here Write Now Gailie Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2016 |
World War 1 Soilder
Commercials & Industrials |
Coffee Advert Dina Shour / SPOT |
Royal Holloway, University of London |
2016 |
Clerk
Theatre |
Silent Scream Josephine Samson / Learning Through The Arts |
Pump House Theatre |
2016 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Tesco in the Community Training Video Nicholas West / Tesco |
|
2015 |
Ebenezer Scrooge
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Liam Scott / Tiny Giants |
National Tour |
2015 |
Danny, Bernard Jones, Defense and Martin Simms
Theatre |
The Decision Julia Evans / Tiny Giants |
National Tour |
2015 |
Second Tour Guide
Theatre |
Outbreak Jeremy Goldsmith / Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
2015 |
Bernard Jones, Danny, Defense Lawyer, Martin Simms
Theatre |
The Decision Liam Scott / Tiny Giants |
Hampshire Tour |
2015 |
The Ring Master
Commercials & Industrials |
Dreamland Launch Boo Productions |
Dreamland |
2015 |
Uncle Josh
Commercials & Industrials |
Corporate Banking Video Rebecca Atkinson / Cloud 9 |
|
2015 |
Stockbroker
Commercials & Industrials |
Corporate Web Video City House Media |
|
2015 |
Mercutio
Theatre |
Romeo and Juliet Anna Afanasyev / Synomatic Productions |
Arch 555, Brixton |
2015 |
The Monster
Commercials & Industrials |
Teach your Monster to Read Dannie Price / The Usborne Foundation |
London Schools |
2015 |
Tour Leader (plus various roles)
Theatre |
Horrid Histories Jeremy Goldsmith / Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
2015 |
Voice 1
Voiceover |
Vampire by Implication Luke Gilfedder / Finn Youth Productions |
|
2015 |
Jamie Jones (Male Lead), Judge, Graham, David Cotton (Witness)
Theatre |
The Decision Liam Scott / Tiny Giants |
North of England Tour |
2014 |
Flynn Ryder/ Dame Gothel
Theatre |
Rapunzel Lisa Scanlon / Edu-Play Theatre |
London Schools |
2014 |
Mason
Theatre |
Journeys End Gailie Pollock / Contexture Theatre |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2014 |
Tour Leader (Head Tour Guide)
Theatre |
Night of the Walking Dead Jeremy Goldsmith / Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
2014 |
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Simon Anderson / Contexture Theatre |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2013 |
Various Roles
Theatre |
Halloween Hill of Horrors Patrick Jacobs / Potty Patrick Productions |
Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
2012 |
Prince Vailent
Theatre |
Snow White and the Seven Dwarves Patrick Jacobs / Potty Patrick Productions |
Bocking Arts Theatre |
2012 |
Tour Guide
Theatre |
Halloween Hill of Horrors Patrick Jacobs / Potty Patrick Productions |
Stansted Mountfitchet Castle |
2012 |
Basil Hallward/James Vane
Theatre |
Dorian Matthew Juggins / Acting Out Theatre |
Hatts Bar |
2012 |
Arthur Holmwood
Theatre |
Dracula Jonathan Daly / T3 Productions University of Exeter |
Roborough Studios |
2012 |
Edgar Linton
Theatre |
Wuthering Heights Chloe Whittaker / Writers Bloc Theatre |
The Mary Harris Chapel |
2011 |
Lysimachus
Theatre |
Pericles Evelyn O'Malley / MA Productions |
Coaver Club |
2011 |
The Porter
Theatre |
Hotel Remember Henry Vince / Recollect Theatre |
South West and Scotland Tours |
2011 |
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
Theatre |
Last Orders Creative Collaboration / Stupidity Street Theatre |
|
2011 |
The White Rabbit
Theatre |
Alice in Wonderland Philip Ehmann / University of Exeter |
Robourgh Studios |
2010 |
Pontius Pilate
Theatre |
The Messiah Alice Lee Fox / T3 Productions University of Exeter |
|
2010 |
Edgar Allan Poes ID
Theatre |
The Tell Tale Heart Chris Harknett / T3 Productions University of Exeter |
Roborough Studios |
2010 |
Graham
Theatre |
Cleansed Charlie O' Reardon / EUTCO |
M&D Room Exeter University |
2009 |
Victim
Video |
Cold Play (Tribute) / A Message Katy Edgington / XTV |
|
2009 |
Mickey Johnstone
Theatre |
Blood Brothers Paul Bamlett / East Herts Theatre |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2009 |
Dandini
Theatre |
Cinderella Patrick Jacobs / Potty Patrick Productions |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2008 |
Dracula
Theatre |
Dracula Paul Bamlett / East Herts Theatre |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2008 |
Bag It (Evil Henchman)
Theatre |
Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood Patrick Jacobs / Potty Patrick Productions |
Rhodes Arts Complex |
2005 |
Gonzalo
Theatre |
The Tempest Jeanne Stacey / BBC's One Night of Shakespeare |
Cambridge Arts Theatre |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2012 | BA Hons in Drama | The University of Exeter |
About me
I have been a professional actor for the past twelve years, over which time I have gained significant experience in Film, TV, Radio and Theatre.My film and TV credits include award nominated/winning shorts (including Sundance, HAFTA, Lift-Off, Screen Power, New York Film Festival), mainstream documentaries, appearances on mainstream British TV comedies, both British Independent and foreign feature films and many music videos.
As a theatre actor I have toured both Nationally and Internationally with plays ranging from the classics and Shakespeare to more contemporary dramas and new writing. My theatrical work has allowed me to perform in some of the largest and most beautiful venues across the world, from the 600 seat Grand Theatre in Shanghai to the British Museum, the Wales Millennium Centre and London Olympia.
I have also worked extensively in children's theatre. Over the years I have appeared in seven professional pantomimes and have toured extensively with different TIE companies, appearing in everything from plays on road safety to adaptations of classic literature.
My skills as both a magician and improv actor have also led me to securing regular immersive theatre contracts with companies such as 'The London Bridge Experience', 'Brightworths School of Magic', 'Xclusive Touch', 'Boo Productions', 'Moonstone Theatre', 'Big Monty Productions', 'Red Herring Games' and 'Komorabi Games'.
I pride myself on the quality of my work, and always give my full dedication to each and every role I play. I am always willing to master new skills and accents quickly and have been told that I am incredibly easy to work with. References are available on request, and reviews of my work can be found on my profile.
Acting experience:
BA (Hons) Degree in Drama from the University of Exeter
Ten years of experience on stage, screen and radio
Additional skills:
Experience in:
-Stage combat (Hand to hand, dagger, Broad Sword and Sabre)
-Fencing (Sabre)
-Basic stunts
-Clowning
-Physical Theatre
-Stilt Walking
-Story telling
- Costume Characters
- Mask Work
-Modelling
-Immersive Theatre
- Historic Tour Guiding
-Directing
-improvising and devising
-Presenting (With and Without Autocues)
-Hosting
-Magic
-Workshop Facilitating
-Voice Over Performance
-Radio Performance
-DJing and Radio Presenting
-Film and audio editing
Singing Experience:
Bass/Baritone
Swing, Disney, Pop, Musicals, Classical, Comedy Rapping/MCing
Industry awards:
2023
Nominated Broadway World Best Director of a New Play Award (For 'Frankenstein' and 'The Picture of Dorian Gray')
Nomainted Broadway World Best New Play Award (For 'Frankenstein' and 'The Picture of Dorian Gray')
Nomainted Off Westend Bright Idea Production Award (For 'Frankenstein')
2021
Winner Best Actor Award, White Deer Film Festival (for 'Piggies')
Nominated Best Short Narrative, White Deer Film Festival (for the Piggies)
Nominated Best Ensemble KAPOW Intergalactic Film Festival (for 'The Overcoat')
Winner of Screen Power Film Festival Best Comedy (for 'Piggies')
Nominated Lift-Off Global Network, London Audience Choice Award (for 'Piggies')
2018
Winner of Film Oxford Best Actor Award (for 'Riff')
2016
Winner of HAFTA Best Picture Award (for 'Recall')
Nominated Sundance Best Short (for 'Resonance')
Fully DBS checked
Full ENG1 Medical Examination
STCW Basic Sea Safety Training Certificates
-Personal Safety & Social Responsibility (PSSR)
-Elementary First Aid (EFA)
-Personal Survival Techniques (PST)
-Fire Prevention & Firefighting
-Security Awareness
Athletic
Long Distance Runner, Strong Swimmer and Regular Gym Goer
Currently working as a radio DJ/Presenter for Shoreditch Radio
Currently London based tour guide
Currently working as a Historical and Scare Actor at the London Bridge Experience.
Currently Artistic Director of Midnight Circle Theatre Company
Currently working as an audition workshop leader and facilitator
Currently presenting a series of lecturers entitled 'An Actors Life for Me; Gaining Work in the Industry' at Universities and Sixth Forms.
Currently working as a freelance writer under the pen name Alexander Wright (Finalist in the Writer Here Write Now Festival 2016)
Currently working as a kids party host for 'Fairies and Goblin' and D&D Games Host for 'Dream Catchers and Flame Throwers'.
Worked as a presenter for the educational company SAME Academy (2018-2020)
Worked as a magic demonstrator at Hamley's Toystore (2015-2017)
Used to run Immersive Theatre Company Dramatic Pause (2012-2016)
Worked as a Historic Tour Guide (2014-2016)
Held the position of Writer in residence at Stansted Mountfitchet Castle (2014-2016)
Appeared as Famous Racing Mascot Big Ed at racing events across the country (2017-2018).
Worked as an Actor Host for TUI Cruises/Peel Talent (2017-2018)
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - Cockney, English - England East (East Anglia, Cambridge, Hertfordshire), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, Irish, Southern American, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta) |
---|---|
Dance Styles | Folk |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Bass |
Additional Skills | Children's Entertainer, Clown Training, Magic, Singing, Stilt Walking |
Athletics | Archery, Cycling, Fencing, Frisbee, Running, Stage Combat |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |