Rob Talbot

  • Actor
    Male / Oxford/London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    46 - 56
    Height
    5' 8" (1m 73cm)
    Weight
    13st. 8lb (86kg)
    Hair Colour
    Brown
    Eye Colour
    Blue
    Build
    Medium
  • Files

    • word document (doc)
  • Links

    IMDB
    IMDB

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2017 - 2018Jack (Lead)
Film (Short)
The Sinner
Jack Miller
Miller Films
Salisbury
2017 - 2018John (Antagonist)
Film (Short)
The Victim
Adi Kemp-Thornton
Adi and Sylvie Kemp Films
Ringwood
2016 - 2017Matthew Hopkins
Film (Short)
Witch Hunt
Alessandro Montalbano
University for the Creative Arts
Snowshill
2015 - 2016Ginger
Film (Feature)
Mannequin / 60 seconds to die
Peter Goddard
Devils Avalanche Films
Alderholt
2015 - 2016Tommy
Film (Feature)
Webcam / 60 seconds to die
Peter Goddard
Devils Avalanche Films
Poole
2015Father
Film (Short)
Time Machine
Tejas Mehendale
AUB Bournemouth
2015Detective
Film (Short)
Fear
Tejas Mehendale.
AUB Bournemouth
2015Michael
Film (Short)
Hidden Motives
Emma Hand
Bournemouth Media School
Wrecclesham
2015Matthew Arnold
Theatre
The View from Cumnor Hill
Joel Kaye
Independant
Old Fire Station
2015Richard
Theatre
Old Joyful
David Gregory
Oxford Playwrights
Friends Meeting House
2015Detective Sergeant
Film (Student)
Fear
Tejas Mehendale
Arts Ed MA.
2015MP
Film (Short)
Together, We Can
Kevin Turner
RedBIT Productions
Reading
2015Henry Darnell
Film (Feature)
Porcelain Presence
Emily E. Bibb
Fairly Odd Films
2014Stephen Bright
Theatre
Ernest Evans ActuallyJoel Kaye
2014Jonh
Film (Short)
Your loss, I'm found.Iman Halfaoui
2014Richard
Film (Short)
Freeing Adelaide
Tamzin Novakovic
Tempus Films
2014Roy Jenkins
Commercial
Crossing the Line
Lucy Bonnett
Rebound Productions
2014The Client
Film (Short)
Behind Closed Doors
Stanislava Buevich
Clockpunk Films.
2014Father (Antagonist))
Film (Short)
memory lane
Barton Ashleigh
Independant
2014Brian
Film (Short)
Nathan
Michaela Walker
Ginns Films
2014Dave
Commercial
Inner Workings
Peter Greenall
Clever Pictures
2014The Father
Film (Short)
Gazpacho
Andrew Griffin
Independant
2014Danny
Film (Short)
The Dancer's Prince
Mariam Fakhir
Independant
2014Jack (lead)
Film (Short)
Wrong Number
Peter Tickler
Grandpont Enterprises
2014Caleb (antagonist)
Film (Short)
Actaeon - 360° Film
David Smart
Independant
2013Macro
Commercial
The Blood Crows
James Roberts
The Whole Buffalo
2013Henry
Film (Short)
Room Mates
Steve Connor
Adrenalin Television
2013DCI Theo
Film (Feature)
Westover
Nash Sibanda
Westover
2013Tony
Music Video
Sian Wilkie / Clouded Pain
Sam
Milletti Films
2013John Thomas
Film (Short)
1PM
Harry Bullivant
Dslrfilmmaker
2013God
Film (Feature)
The Revelation of Tim Richardson
Sean Bastow
Staffordshire University
[Filming]
2013Uncle
Film (Short)
JasperBroken Physics
2013Father
Film (Short)
EUPHORIA
James Louis Hedley
Hedley
2013King Edward
Film (Short)
Check Mate
Navjot Kaur Thind
Royal Holloway College
2013Mad Farmer
Music Video
Press To Meco / AffinityLewis Cater
2013Trevor
Film (Short)
Gang's Rose
Radina Todorova
Masone
2013Bill Wright
Film (Short)
Second ChancePadar
2013Ashley Millar
Film (Short)
Grounded
Alex Facey
Cinemacula
2013Dunstan
Film (Short)
Dead LilyMata Haggis
2013Agent Rowe
Film (Short)
NumeriQ FilmsCodec
2013Adolf
Film (Short)
Today is the Day
Erfan Saadati
Royal Holloway College
2013Dr. Rowland
Film (Short)
Anniversary
Darren Jones
Tenebrous Productions
2013Stephen
Film (Student)
SexyCrazyL​ove
stefano agnoli
The Univesity of West London
2012 - 2013Jimmy
Film (Feature)
Internal
Hursty
Hursty Films
[Post]
2012Priest
Film (Short)
In the Garden
Ian Cunningham
The Metropolitan Film School
2012Bim
Film (Short)
What Where
Ben Smith
E6 Films
2012Falstaff
Theatre
Henry IV, Part 1
Arthur Kincade
Oxford Chamber Theatre
Old Fire Station, Oxford
2012Ray the Vampire
Music Video
Phil Zimmerman / Karaoke Vampire
Chris Butler
Big Eye ltd
2012Mr O'Malley
Film (Short)
Psycho Girl (W/T)
Kaye Gill
Capiche productions
2012Cameron Larkin
Film (Short)
PhotograpHer
Steve Golley
XperimentalShorts
2012Jamie Hurley
Theatre
Non Stop Drop
Simon Wright
Every 1's A Critic
2012Anthony
Film (Short)
Blue Blue Night
Joe Winchcombe
JW Productions
2012The Man
Film (Short)
Stray
Lauren Kennett
Stray Dog Cinema
[Post Production]
2012Smoke
Film (Short)
SeizedMarc Darling
2012Violent Client
Film (Short)
Slave OrchidsKallisti Films
[Attached]
2012Samael
Film (Short)
Back Window
Rehan Yasin
Rehan Yasin
[Post Production]
2012Dave
Film (Student)
The Travel
Ting Zhang
Royal Holloway College
2012Frank
Film (Student)
The Double Life of Lenny
Licheng Xu
Royal Holloway College
2012Peter
Film (Short)
Attachment
Mike Bambridge
Zombee Productions
Stratford upon Avon
2012John
Film (Short)
The Wait
Leslie Rois
MA2003
2012Mark
Film (Short)
Trade
Judy Lin
Judy Lin Films
2011 - 2012Karl
Film (Feature)
Losing Innocence
Matthew Ford
Pretty Hate Productions
Birmingham
2011Brian
Film (Short)
Knock Knock
Asa Wheatley
Frozen on the Inside
Guildford
2011Gary
Film (Short)
Restless
Alex James Morrisson
Independent
2011Trenchcoat
Film (Short)
23
Ogy Stoilov
Missing Reel Productions
Canalot Studios
2011Tortoise
Film (Short)
Hare and the Tortoise
Ruaidhri O'Mahony
Long Lost Films
2011Fabio
Film (Short)
The Dreamer
Suki Singh
Suki Singh
2011Mr. Slob
Music Video
Beaumont / Get a life
Paul Beaumont
Putrid Mole
2011Edward
Workshops
Director's Workshop
Chris Thomas
Raindance Film Festival
2011Richard
Film (Short)
Diy
Gary Perkin
OTT Films
2011Jennings
Workshops
Directors' Workshop
Ruth Torjussen
Film Directing 4 Women
2011Seller
Film (Short)
Crybaby
Marco Cosentino
RB Productions
2011Gavin
Film (Short)
Victims
Tim Berry
Independant
2011The Man
Film (Short)
Hotel (W/T)
Asa Higgs
UCAF
2011Dr. Moriarty
Film (Short)
Mystery of Reichenbac​h Manor
Joe Packham
Shotgun Productions
2011Doctor
Film (Short)
Across Time
David Rogers
Poole Bay Films
2011Steven Van Der Volf
Film (Student)
Little Red
Lee Farrell
Bucks New University
[Attached]
2011Hatchet
Film (Short)
The Banker
David Tyzack
Big Dave Productions
2011Dr Taylor
Film (Short)
A ’Feet'ure Film
Daniel Gaine
Bournemouth Media School
2011Zemel
Rehearsed Reading
The Temple of Mars
TBA
Artists Anonymous
Jackson's Lane Theatre
2011Agent Solar
Film (Short)
The Case Of The Mondays
Fiona Lamptey
The Fruit Tree
2011The Stalker
Film (Short)
A short straw
Nina Salomons
Brunel FS
[Post Production]
2011Mark
Commercial
Locked Up
Jack Townsend
JT Productions
[Post]
2011Stephen
Film (Feature)
Any Minute Now
Peter Goddard
Devils Avalanche Films
[Filming]
2011Detective Ridell
Film (Short)
Seagulls by the water
Polina Krivenceva
BATV
2011Andrew
Film (Short)
The Thief
Rahdy Elwan
London Film School
2011Landlord
Film (Short)
Occupied
Robert Johnson
University of West London
[Post]
2011The Boss
Film (Short)
An Unescapable Fate
Stephanie Searle
Royal Holloway College
2011Mr Manners
Film (Student)
Meeting Mr. Manners
Rathwan Allami
University of West London
[Post]
2011Paddy
Film (Short)
Finnegans Wake
John Higgins.
The Farm Productions
[Post]
2011Umar
Film (Short)
2087
Dawood Hilmandi
London Film Academy
2011Clerk/Vampire
Film (Short)
Late Shift
Natasha Nater
BUT Productions
2010Roger Pedit
TV
Air Crash Confidential
Nick Davidson
World Media Rights
Heathrow
2010John
Film (Short)
Amy's World
Licheng Xu
Royal Holloway College
[Post production]
2010Boss
Film (Short)
A Bad Day At The Office
Ryan B
Marterall
2010Robert
Film (Short)
Scent
Sho Murakoshi
Regent's University London
2010Luthor
Film (Short)
Alsemero: Angel of SorrowLionhearts Productions
[Filming]
2010Call Cutter Man
Film (Short)
Call Cutter
Bradley Dennis
OTT Films
2010Pilgrim
Workshops
Script Development Workshop
Colin Sorrell
Different Planet Productions
2010Dimitri
Film (Short)
Banshi
Kamal Juggernauth
Seven
[post production]
2010Craig
Film (Feature)
L is for Lala
Will Moore
Independant
[Post Production]
2010Nick
Film (Short)
Vampire Gang Origins
Mark Morris
StromDrain Films
2010Andy Chippenham
Film (Short)
The Long Lasting Relationship
Awat Namiq Agha
4Ks Films
[Post production]
2010David Tully
Commercial
Bubble Burst
Sankar Jayaraman
The Metropolitan Film School
2010Rob
Film (Short)
Fun Run
Matt Gibbs
No Magnolia Productions
2010Malcolm
Film (Short)
Holding Out
Natasha
[Attached]
Ealing Studios
2010Lonely Heart
Commercial
Fear of Loneliness
Jacqui Adams
OTT Films
2010Simon
Film (Short)
Experimental
Mike Simmonds
Darklife Productions
2010Uncomfortable Man
Film (Short)
Netty Claustrum
Aaryk Noctivagus
OTT Films
Poole
2010Army Officer
Theatre
Lie between Love and Death
Laura Bridges
Tin Can Podcasts
Lion and Unicorn Theatre
2010Ben
Film (Short)
Chrome
Ognyan Stoilov
OTT Films
2010Mobster
Film (Short)
Film Noir (Working Title)
Moray Caldwell
NCCA Bournemouth
Green Screen Studio
2010Father
Rehearsed Reading
Flesh
Andrew Tidmarsh
Goldsmiths
Soho Theatre
2010Owen
Rehearsed Reading
Happy Couples
Tom Jensen (writer)
Artists Anonymous
Jackson's Lane Theatre
2010Singing Man
Music Video
Pete Lawrie / All That We Keep
Stanislava Buevich
Pete Lawrie
2010A
Rehearsed Reading
Stupid Is
Page to Stage
Artists Anonymous
Jackson's Lane Theatre
2010Gypsy Ringmaster
Music Video
Envy / Normal
Ato Yankey
TwosUP Productions
2010Office Manager
Film (Short)
Spaces of Labour
Emily Ballard
GFA
2010Killer
Film (Short)
Waste Disposal
Katherine King
Hidden Film
2010Wild Bill Hickok
Musical
Calamity Jane
Claire Nias
Lights Theatre Andover
2010School Improvement Partner
Corporate
Training Video
Gemma Callaghan
MTJ Media
2010Geoff
Rehearsed Reading
Blackout
John Hill
Artists Anonymous
Jackson's Lane Theatre
2010Ben
Film (Short)
Taken Live
Bradley Alan Richard dennis
University of Gloucester
2010The Man (Lead)
Film (Short)
Afterworld
Ania Biełuszko
Underwater Studio
2010Andrew Anderson
Rehearsed Reading
Hats
Page To Stage
Artists Anonymous
Jackson's Lane Theatre
2010Doctor Hadley
Film (Short)
Strange Little Homemades
Megan Carpenter
SLHM
2010Charles Raven
Film (Short)
Raven's Fall
Gareth Padfield
Independant
2010Mr Harrington
Film (Short)
Money's Young Dream
Lewis Froude
Bournemouth Media School
2010News Reporter
Film (Feature)
The Dragon and George
Julian Adler
Team TV
[Filming]
2010Richard Montague
Film (Short)
18.01.10
George Horne
Independant
2010Colonel Jacobs
Film (Short)
Man at War
Richard Stevens
Spotted Leopard Productions
2010General
Radio
Operation Supai
Howard Tian
RHC
2010Serial Killer (lead)
Film (Short)
Par
Phil Platt
Independant
2010Dad
Commercial
English Language Teaching Video
Rory McKellar
MTJ Media
2010Step-father
Film (Docu)
Runaway prevention interactive DVD
Mike Thomas
Shelter - Gloucestershire
2010Catholic Priest
Film (Short)
Revelation 2012
Soonil Lee
Independant
2010SWAT team leader
Film (Short)
By the Window
Harry Clegg
OTT Films
2010Henry
Film (Short)
The Collector's Revenge
Jon Olav Stokke
The Metropolitan Film School
Westbourne Studios
2010Paul (Lead)
Commercial
NHB Commercial Downsize
Ricky O’Donnell
RJDM Studios
2010Taylor
Workshops
Stanville Beast
Ruth Torjussen
Film Directing 4 Women
2010Pope Benedict XV
Commercial
Finding Fatima
Joel Fletcher
Dynomite Productions Ltd
2010Teacher
TV
Psychosis - Parallel World
Izzy Hammett
ITV
2010Reporter
Online / Digital
Wave of Life
Adam Grierson
Clone Wolf Productions
2010Billy Bigelow
Musical
Carousel
David Clayton
Hungerford Theatre
2009David Quant
Film (Short)
Appetite for Fame
Chris Nelthorpe
OTT Films
2009Mickey
Film (Short)
Run Rabbit Run
Chris Davies
Banned-it Productions
2009Solicitor
Film (Short)
Locock
Torkjell Stromme
OFVM
2009Old Nick
Film (Short)
Evil of the vampires
Mark Morris
Stormdrain Film
2009Walt
Film (Short)
The Heights
Gary Askham
OTT Films
2009Drunkard
Film (Short)
The Little Prince
Mateusz Nowak
nowmatinee
2009Terry Joplin
Film (Feature)
Season of the Witch
Peter Goddard
Devils Avalanche Films
2009Vet
Film (Short)
A cockney tail
Ian Paterson
VIP Studios
2009Inmate
TV
Bedlam
Joe Matthews
Seneca Productions
2009Vicar
Film (Short)
I don't know how to say this ...
Peter Goddard
Devils Avalanche Films
2009Insomniac
Film (Short)
Sweet Sixteen
L Fox Thomas
OTT Films
2009Chief Inspector Woan
TV
Web Interactive - Live Broadcast
Annabelle Draper
Bournemouth Media School
2009Demon
Film (Short)
Forest of Fear
Ian Paterson
Superteam Films
Pinewood
2009Narrator
Theatre (Tour)
Parables
Kelly Higgs
Three in One Productions
Tour
2009Derek
Film (Short)
Footsteps
Yolanda Iseley
UWE Bristol
2009Curate
Film (Short)
Among the Leaves so Green
James Newman
Basilisk
Goring-on-Thames
2009J.T.K.
Film (Short)
2058
Robert Powell
sMIRKING JaCk
Trowbridge
2009PresenterBloody House
Ian Paterson
Superteam Films
Pinewood Studios
2009Mysterious Man
Film (Short)
The Ying Yang Principle [attached]
Jules Stevens
Third Man Films
London
2009Benchley
Film (Short)
The Anniversary
Phillip Derham
Pet Productions
2009Archie Folds
Film (Short)
The Run
Wes Casey Productions
Independant
Portsmouth
2009Detective
Music Video
Oxide ft Daniel Spencer / You Know
Danann Breathnach
Neath Films
London
2009The Plumber
Film (Short)
Conformists
Juriaan Booij
Royal College Of Art
Barking
2009Candleman
Film (Feature)
Storage
Matthew Dixon
Orginal Standard Picture
Buckland
2009Terry
Film (Short)
Tetrominoes
Jake Ferris
Independant
Cheltenham
2009Mark
Film (Feature)
Set-Piece
Peter Goddard
Devils Avalanche Films
2009Dan
Film (Short)
Pine Nuts
Andrew Start
Independant
Clapham
2009Jud Fry
Musical
Oklahoma!
Stephanie Williams
Amey Theatre
2009Russian Hitman
Film (Feature)
Grand Desires [filming]
Peter Boulton
B&W Productions
2009Merchant Banker
Film (Student)
Principles of a Pickpocket
Luke Oliver
Bournemouth Media School
Bournemouth/London
2009King
Musical
The King and I
David Clayton
Hungerford Theatre Company
2009Vincent
Film (Short)
The Date
Paul Gregory
Salisbury Film & TV Productions
Romsey, Hampshire
2009Older Man
Film (Short)
Safe
Schuman Hoque
Bang2Write / Studio Schoque
2009Steve
Film (Short)
The Question
Peter Walsh
Crunch Films
Cheltenham
2009Genghis Khan Schmitz
Musical
Seussical
Martin Cooper
Masquerade
The Reading Hexagon
2009Jack Leadbetter
Film (Student)
Room 101
Andrew Moffett
Thames Valley University
The Hoxton Hotel
2009Zombie Dad
Film (Short)
Zombies CO
Kevin Turner
Team TV
Reading
2009Hiker
Film (Short)
Secrets and Lies
Ryan Biercewicz
Independant
2008David
Film (Student)
David
Samantha Clare
Pork Scratching Productions
Southampton
2008Reader
Film (Docu)
The Bible in Vision
David Cohen
Haycoh Film Productions
St Anne's Limehouse
2008John
Film (Short)
Thicker Than Sin
Ashley Rogers
Mercian Productions
Dudley
2008Heavy
Film (Short)
Hunters
Chet Jethwa
Independant
Canary Wharf
2008Special Branch Officer
TV
Edward VIII
Clive Maltby
Oxford Film & Television Ltd
Templeton House, London
2008Zombie
Film (Short)
Dementia
James Roberts
Shoot First
London
2008Serial Killer
Film (Student)
Cards
Emeka Mosanya
London Film Academy
London
2008Abusive Husband
Film (Short)
Blind Eye
Christopher D Hufton
UOW
Wolverhampton
2008Anonymous man
Film (Short)
Adam, Eve: Not Guilty
Soonil Lee
UCL Productions
Russel Square
2008Thomas Andrews
Musical
Titanic
Julia Rymer
Kenton Theatre
Henley-on-Thames
2008The Condemned Man
Film (Short)
Condemned
Bani Mendy
The Arts Institute
2008The Killer
Film (Short)
Mummy Fell Asleep
John Ninnis
JN Films
Newport, Wales
2008The Driver
Film (Short)
Cosmonaut
Tony Driver
OTT Films
London
2008Narrator
Voiceover
Justice on the Grass
Glen Milner
Low Fat Films
2008Businessman
Commercial
Eazy-bed Advert
Hannah Parker
Pitch Television
Luton
2008Absolon / The Reeve
Theatre
Canterbury Tales
Tim Welton
Open Air Theatre
Blewbury
2008Product Demonstrator
TV
Amaze Brush Advert
Hannah Parker
Pitch Television
Wheathampstead
2008Thomas Homer
Musical
Canal
Rob Inglis
Musical Flying Squad
2008Priest
Film (Feature)
Off We Go Then
Ian Paterson
Superteam Films
Shepperton
2008Pitman / The Major
Musical
Titanic
Beryl Cooper
Masquerade
The Reading Hexagon
2008Utterson
Film (Short)
Stephenson and Mayflower
Phillip Derham
Independant
London/Southampton
2008Gangster
Film (Short)
Room Service
Yann-Marig Brézac
OTT Films
London
2008The Superintendent
Film (Short)
Attack of the Zombie Vampires
Katherine King
Hidden Film
Hertfordshire
2008Farmer
Film (Student)
Born To Be Naked
Stuart Cooper
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
Grove park
2008Major Ernst Ritter
Film (Feature)
Fur Meinen Vater
Sam Copland
Macro Creative House
Forest of Dean
2008Barry
Film (Short)
Jisei
William Culleton
Feeling Good Productions
St Pauls, London
2008Basil Jenks
Film (Short)
Head of Department
Kate Lane
Heart and Soul Films
2008Homeless Man
Film (Short)
Karma
Tony Niester
Push TV
Swindon
2008The Legionaire
Film (Short)
Midland
Luca Ammendola
Crazy Bulldog Productions
Ealing Broadway
2008Judge
Film (Student)
Be My Baby
Nicola Bitton
Bournemouth Media School
2008Shopkeeper
Film (Short)
Guns
Mel Melcer
The Metropolitan Film School
2008Joseph
Film (Student)
A Heart that Beats (Musical)
Samantha Williams
B1 Productions
2008Paedophile
Film (Short)
Necromancy
John Paul Frazer
OTT Flms
Surbiton
2008The General
Theatre
Wizard of Oz
Beryl Cooper
Masquerade
The Reading Hexagon
2008Farmer
Film (Short)
The Wise
Doug Walshe
G Films
Leamington Spa
2008Weston
Film (Short)
Through My Eyes
Claire Ward
Portsmouth University
2007 - 2008Bagheera
Theatre
The Jungle Book (Stuart Paterson)
Ali / Liz Caroll
Progress Theatre Company
Progress Theatre, Reading
2007Bodyguard
Film (Feature)
Jack SaysPress on Features
2007Roland
Film (Student)
The Dark Tower
Sven Godenrath
The Metropolitan Film School
Berkshire
2007Laban
Theatre
Far from the Madding Crowd
Anne Davidson
NDS
The Watermill Theatre
2007Robbie Bayer
Film (Feature)
Roswell 1847
Ian Paterson
Cheney Films
Laredo (Kent)
2007Detective
Film (Feature)
The Butterfly Tattoo
Phil Hawkins
Dynamic Entertainment
Oxford
2007The Chump
Film (Short)
Fiddlers
Harry Clegg
OTT Films
Bethnal Green
2007Mark
Film (Short)
Black Coffee
Michael Hillier
Bucks New University
2007Dan
Film (Short)
Bad JuJu
Matt Compton
OTT Films
Leyton, London
2007Joe Woodrow Flight
Theatre
A Brief Period of Rejoicing (Murder Mystery)
Fen Newton
NDS
Thatcham Festival
2007Bob
Film (Short)
Alleyways and Junctions of Jacob
Richard Surridge
Workshed Productions
2007Andy Colombani
Film (Short)
Regretfully Yours
Brian Barnes
The Sound Manifesto
Hounslow
2007Voice
Film (Feature)
Recon 7 Down
William Cheney
Cheney Films
2007Herod
Theatre
Passion Play
Faye Hughes
Inner Sanctum Theatre Company
Warwick Town Square
2007Soloist (Sweeney Todd)
Musical
Broadway Concert
Nanci Wing
Dorchester Arts Festival
Dorchester Abbey
2007George
Film (Short)
Rosalie's Story
Isabelle Rodriguez
SAE Institute
Copthorne Hotel, Chelsea
2007Gustav
Musical
Destiny
Carol Vokins
Shinfield Players Theatre Company
2007Chorus
Musical
Hansel and Gretel
Marc Forde
Balagan Theatre Company
Iguana Studio - Brixton
2007The Priest
Film (Feature)
Call Me A Psycho
Ian Paterson
Superteam Films
2007Andrew Parker Bowles
TV
Camilla
Steve Webb
Blakeway
2007Chorus (Tenor)
Musical
Concert
Lesley Donovan
Oxford Touring Opera
St Nicholas, Abingdon
2007Sir Edward Ramsay
Theatre
The King and I
Beryl Cooper
Masquerade
The Reading Hexagon
2007Soloist (Sweeney Todd)
Musical
Sondheim Concert
Chris Payne
Amey Theatre
2007Hortensio & Paul
Musical
Kiss Me Kate
Terry
Dorchester
2006Duke Frederigo
Theatre
Much ado about as you like it
Denis
Wantage Stage Musical Company
Tour
2006Ferapont
Theatre
Three Sisters (Chekhov)Old Gaol Theatre Company
Unicorn Theatre, Abingdon
2006Young Walsingham
Musical
Half a Sixpence
Janet Bishop
Amey Theatre
2006Paul
Musical
Kiss Me, Kate
Andrew Walter
Amey Theatre
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    1985PathobiologyUniversity of Reading

    Additional Information

    I verify that all the credits listed on this CV are genuine. They can easily be double checked on IMDB, google, contact the director etc etc.

    - Completed role of Craig in the feature film "L is for Lala" filmed in August 2010.

    - Completed role of Major Ernst Ritter in the feature film "Fur Meinen Vater" filmed in March.

    - Completed the role of "Priest" in the feature "Off we go then" filmed in June.

    - Completed role of "Max" in the Feature "Set Piece" filmed in March 2009

    - Currently cast as a serial killer based on Robert Hansen (Alaska)

    AKA:

    Robert Talbot

    Bob Talbot

    Histrio

    About me

    I act.

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Experienced In
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Voice Over
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Music Videos
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Accents (UK)
    • Cornish
    • Devon
    • Dorset
    • London
    • RP
    • South London
    • Southern England
    Hair Length
    • Short
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    • Falsetto
    Perform nude?
    • Yes
    Driving Licences
    • Standard
    Facial Characteristics
    • Goatee
    General Singing Skills
    • Solo
    Native accent
    • English