Stephen Connery-Brown

  • Actor
    Male / Greater London
  • Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Age Range
    42 - 48
    Height
    5' 10" (1m 80cm)
    Weight
    13st. 8lb (86kg)
    Hair Colour
    Black
    Eye Colour
    Hazel
    Build
    Medium
  • Images

    Files

    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • video file (mp4)
    • sound file (mp3)
  • Agent

    Agent
    BBM

    Links

    IMDB
    IMDB
    Spotlight Member
    yes
    Equity
    yes

Reviews

YearReviewPublication
2016Stephen Connery-Brown’s is utterly credible as the witty, urbane Peter.
Paul Vale
thestage.co.uk

Credits

YearRole / TypeName of Production / DirectorCompany / Venue
2020John
Film (Student)
The Modest Proposal
Miriam Newman
London Film Academy
2019Scrooge
Theatre (Tour)
A Christmas Carol
Christian Flint
TNT Theatre Britain
2019Father Gerald Robinson
TV
The Lake Erie Murders S02 E04 "Black Sabbath"
Katinka Newman
Talos Films
Scottow Enterprise Park, Norfolk
2019Jeffrey Dell
Film (Docu)
Making the Grade
Lizzie Thynne
University of Sussex
Lewes
2019Tobias Ramsey
Film (Student)
But wait, there's more!
Henry Brown
MET Film School
Met Film School, Ealing
2019BT Engineer
Commercial
BT Counter Drone Solutions (B2B)
James Williams
Sideshow Agency
HereEast, Stratford
2019Iago
Theatre
Othello
Nick Young
Rainbow Theatre
Highdown Gardens, Worthing
2019Malvolio
Theatre
Twelfth Night
Nick Young
Rainbow Theatre
Highdown Gardens, Worthing
2019Alan
Corporate
A View on Race
Bryan De’Ath
Skill Boosters
2018 - 2019Henry Higgins
Theatre (Tour)
Pygmalion
Paul Stebbings
TNT Theatre Britain
2018Steve
Theatre
2045 (British Theatre Challenge 2018)
John Mitton
Sky Blue Theatre Company
The Jack Studio
2018Annabelle
Theatre
Teatime (British Theatre Challenge 2018)
John Mitton
Sky Blue Theatre Company
The Jack Studio
2018Budgeting Advisor
Voiceover
Budgeting - AUSMatinée multilingual
Matinée Studios, Reading
2018Peter
Theatre
Strangers in Between
Adam Spreadbury-Maher
The King's Head Theatre
Trafalgar Studios 2
2017Dave (Manager)
Corporate
Inclusive Leadership: Relationships
Bryan De’Ath
Skill Boosters
2017Roger Blacklock
Corporate
Diversity: Religion & Belief / Understanding Bias
Ben Verrall
Skill Boosters
The BCC, Brandon House, Croydon
2017Clarence, Lord Mayor & Catesby
Theatre (Tour)
RIchard III
Benjamin Blyth
Malachite Theatre
Rose Playhouse, Bankside
2017News Anchor
Commercial
Cadbury - DarkMilk (Australia)
Dave Laden
Hungry Man
BT Media Centre, Olympic Park
2017Peter
Theatre
Strangers in Between
Adam Spreadbury-Maher
The King's Head Theatre
King's Head Theatre
2016Mostar
Theatre
The Likeness (British Theatre Challenge 2016)
Anne Bartram and John Mitton
Sky Blue Theatre Company
LOST Theatre
2016Frank
Theatre
The Windsor Con (British Theatre Challenge 2016)
Christina Bartram
Sky Blue Theatre Company
LOST Theatre
2016Victor
Rehearsed Reading
The Secondary Victim
Matthew Gould
Matthew Campling
2016Jacques Démy
Film (Feature)
The Great Director
Christopher Waitt
Framestore
2016Boss
Corporate
3M Safety Online Video
Katie Pow
Oliver
2016Peter
Theatre
Strangers in Between
Adam Spreadbury-Maher
The King's Head Theatre
Kings Head Theatre
2016Mullah of Mashad / Ahmadinejad
Rehearsed Reading
Haram Iran
Gene David Kirk
Above the Stag Theatre Company
Above the Stag Theatre
2015Harry Mitchell
Theatre
The Sum of Us
Gene David Kirk
Above the Stag Theatre Company
Above the Stag Theatre
2015Malvolio
Theatre (Tour)
Twelfth Night
Benjamin Blyth
Malachite Theatre
Geffrye Museum, Lichfield Garrick, Christs College Cambridge
2015The Interrogator "I"
Film (Short)
Her Majesty's Grief Unit
Phillip Osborne
Phillip Osborne
2015George
Theatre
The Glass Protégé
Matthew Gould
Giant Cherry Productions
The Park Theatre, Finsbury Park
2015David Burrows
Film (Short)
Sooner or Later
Gary Wigz
Gary Wigz
2015Gloucester
Theatre
King Lear
Benjamin Blyth
Malachite Theatre
Peckham Asylum
2014Stephen
Film (Short)
Brothers in Farms
Steven Metcalfe
Smoke and Mirrors 48 hour Film Competition 2014
2014David
Commercial
Trafalgar Travel
Matthew Huntley
Coast House Productions
France and Italy
2014Duke of York
Theatre
Richard II
Benjamin Blyth
Malachite Theatre
St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch
2014Shylock
Theatre
The Merchant of Venice
Benjamin Blyth
Malachite Theatre
St Leonard's Church Shoreditch
2013David (lead)
Film (Short)
Lily
Saad Rida
Responsible Media
2013"Outsider" Husband (Australian)
Commercial
Trafalgar Tours
James Dive & Luke Crethar
Will O'Rouke
2013William Holman Hunt
Rehearsed Reading
The Scapegoat
Ariella Eshed
Tik-sho-ret
Jewish Museum
2013Gower, Simonides
Theatre
Pericles
Drew Mulligan
Pistachio Choice
Drayton Theatre
2012Dr Royer-Collard
Theatre
Quills
Andy McQuade
Second Skin Theatre
White Rabbit Theatre
2012Psychiatrist
Theatre
4.48 Psychosis
Samuel Miller
Crooked Pieces
Drayton Theatre
2012Poet
Theatre
Fukushima: A Silent Prayer of Poetry
Eiko Sasaki
Drama Education
The Merchants Hall, Edinburgh
2012Mr Browning
Online / Digital
American Intercontinental University Web series Episode 3
Mark Chaudoir
Brave Spark Media
2012John
Theatre
Oleanna
Anna-Jane Niznikowska
Mountview Acting School
Mountview Acting School
2012Josefino
Theatre
La Chunga
Andy McQuade
Second Skin Theatre
Phoenix Artist Club
2011Roger Machado
Corporate
Roger Machado
Bob Parrish
NewAngle Productions
2011Fallen Preacher
Theatre
Poe: Macabre Resurrections
Anthony Lau
Second Skin Theatre
St Mary's Old Church, Stoke Newington
2011Antony
Film (Short)
A Lesson
James Lewis
Jdmp
2011Sean
Film (Short)
Corporate Bingo
Berty Cadilhac
MadWorld Films
2011Father
Corporate
The Perfect Consultation
Thomas Stimson
TVF Communications
2011Presenter/Customer
Corporate
Rentokil Common Complaints
Chris Pleydell
Chris Pleydell Productions
2011Australian MC
Film (Feature)
Dual Crisis
Xu Jinglei
Scene Productions
2011James
Online / Digital
Digital Theatre Piece
Simon de Deney
New Company
Clare Studio, Young Vic Theatre
2011Ghost, Player King & Gravedigger
Theatre
Hamlet 1603
Imogen Bond
Vital Signs
The White Bear Theatre
2011Cisco
Film (Short)
T (the letter)
Simon Clemson
A & Y Productions
2011The Mayor
Film (Short)
Short Dirty Harry
Dan Cohen
Gumshoe Pictures
2011David Powers
Theatre (Tour)
Powers Flowers
Mary Stewart-David
Real Deal Theatre Company
2010The Man with the Milk
Film (Student)
Predella
Vita Hewison
University of the Arts London
2010Shay's Dad
Film (Short)
Home Run
Aashni Shah
Aashni Shah Productions
2010The Man
Theatre
Desire/Desig
Julia Stubbs
20 South Street
White Bear Theatre
2010Gareth
Theatre
Foreign Affair
Andre Bacelar
Bacelar Productions
Above the Stag
2010Various
Radio
Radio Plays Series 10
Samuel Miller
Bunbury Banter Theatre Company
2010Charlie
Rehearsed Reading
No Dogs
Shane Dempsey
Fragment Theatre
White Bear Theatre
2010Preacher
Rehearsed Reading
Still Life
James Farrell
Three's Company
Tristan Bates Theatre
2009Martin
Rehearsed Reading
The Essence of Love
Philip Ayckbourn
Quorum Theatre Company
RADA
2009Tronson Doucoudray
Theatre
The Trial of Marie Antoinette
Peter Langdon
Once Theatre
Courtyard Theatre
2009Various
Rehearsed Reading
Dorothy Hodgkin and Insulin
Tom Wright
Curved Space
Arcola Theatre
2009Captain Bligh
Rehearsed Reading
Mutiny!
James Farrell
Third Eye Theatre Company
Latitude Festival
2009Jim (lead)
Film (Short)
Seeing Blindly
Nikki Reef & Jackie Samuel
Fishguard Productions
2009Sgt. Craig Nixon
Corporate
Police Bravery Reconstruction
Rob Fletcher
The Live Group
2009Alex
Film (Student)
My Sister's Carer
Mihaal Danziger
London Film School
2009Gerald
Theatre
Curtain Call
Gillian Brownson
Little Lights Theatre at the V&A
V&A Theatre and Performance Galleries
2009George
Theatre
Men of Monsters
James Blakey
Goblin Productions
Hen & Chickens
2009Tronson
Theatre
The Trial of Marie Antoinette
Peter Langdon
Once Theatre
Tabard Theatre
2009Narrator
Voiceover
CA Threat Manager (Australian version)
Karen Grassie
Matinee Sound & Vision Ltd
2009Sir Peter Teazle
Theatre
School for Scandal
Jessica Swale
Red Handed Theatre Company
The Bridewell
2008Andrew (lead)
Film (Student)
Hard Fax
Gary Jones
West Herts College
2008Rasin (lead)
Rehearsed Reading
Václav Havel's "Tomorrow!"
Sarah Norman
Operating Theatre Company
Tristan Bates Theatre
2008Financial Adviser (Australian)
Corporate
Aviva Separately Managed Accounts
Martin Long
Anthony Hodges Consulting Ltd
2008Husband
Commercial
Nearly New Car (Brussels)
Vincent Lannoo
Armand Production
2008Bob (lead)
Corporate
Bob’s Story – Investment Banking: Off shore Trusts
Tim Parkman
Lessons Learned
2008Sam (lead)
Corporate
BigYobi
Alex Leach
Art War Entertainment
SafeNames
2008Shylock & Old Gobbo
Theatre (Tour)
The Merchant of Venice
Maggie Edwards
Clockhouse Theatre Company
2008Malcolm
Film (Student)
D.A.D.T.
Jhana Weekes
London Film School
2008Ryan
Film (Student)
Gloria
Akifa Mian
Goldsmiths
2008Roger
TIE
A Plan of Action
Philip Ayckbourn
Quorum Theatre Company
2008PC Stevens
Film (Student)
Lily
Steven Kelly
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2008Joseph
Radio
Magnetic Poetry
Penny Leicester
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2008Bob
Radio
Vital Statistics
Penny Leicester
Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication
2008Steve
Film (Student)

Akifa Mian
Goldsmiths
2007Don Pedro, Borachio, Ursula & Friar Francis
TIE
Much Ado About Nothing
Linda Griffiths
Bitesize Theatre Company
2007Dr Baker
Theatre
Feral
Toby Clarke
Sketty Productions
Oval House Theatre
2007Ya'akobi
Theatre
Ya'akobi and Liedental
Ariella Eshed
Tik-sho-ret
Oval House Theatre
2007Dr Samuel
Film (Short)
The Meeting
Chris Kojie
Egoma Films
2007Leonato & Don Pedro
TIE
Much Ado About Nothing SATS Workshops
Linda Griffiths
Bitesize Theatre Company
2006Manfred
Musical
Sweet Charity
John Sheerman
Eyebrow Productions
Theatre Royal, Drury Lane
2006Barney
Theatre
A World Apart
Brian Astbury
A World Apart
Hen & Chickens
2006Scapino & Macheath
TIE
The History of Theatre Show
Harry Meacher
Traffic of the Stage
2006Juan
Theatre
Yerma
Robert Fried
East 15 Acting School
2006Dad
Theatre
WASP
Peter Langdon
East 15 Acting School
2006Orin
Theatre
Mourning Becomes Electra: The Haunted
Christopher Hunter
East 15 Acting School
2006Chantyman
Theatre
Mourning Becomes Electra: The Hunted
Christopher Hunter
East 15 Acting School
2006John Sydall
Theatre
Eyam
Robert Fried and Christopher Hunter
East 15 Acting School
2005Andrey
Theatre
The Three Sisters
Julia Blalock
East 15 Acting School
  • Education

    YearQualificationWhere
    2006Post Graduate ActingEast 15 Acting School

    About me

    Originally hailing from Australia, I graduated from East 15 Acting School in 2006.

  • Skills

    Skin Colour
    • White
    Accents (International)
    • Australian
    • Australian
    • New Zealand
    Experienced In
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Student)
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TIE/TYA
    • Voice Over
    Interested in
    • Commercials
    • Corporate
    • Film (Professional)
    • Film (Student)
    • Modelling
    • Music Videos
    • Panto
    • Presenting
    • Radio
    • Rehearsed Readings
    • Teaching Theatre
    • Theatre (Fringe)
    • Theatre (Professional)
    • Theatre (Touring)
    • TIE/TYA
    • TV
    • Voice Over
    Languages Spoken
    • English
    Musical Skills
    • Piano
    Accents (UK)
    • London
    • Northern England
    • RP
    • Scottish, Standard
    Accents (North American)
    • General American
    Hair Length
    • Short
    Specific Singing Skills
    • Baritone
    Perform nude?
    • Only Professionally
    Organisation Memberships
    • Equity
    Stage Combat Skills
    • Yes
    General Singing Skills
    • Advanced
    Native accent
    • Australian
    DBS checked
    • Yes (within last 12 months)
    Character Types
    • Intellectual
    • Professional