Bryony Tebbutt
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 28 - 36
- Height
- 5' 6" (1m 68cm)
- Weight
- 9st. 12lb. (63kg)
- Hair Colour
- Red
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Images
Audio
-
audio fileBelling the Cat
-
audio fileThe Ghost of Fair Becca
-
audio fileDocumentary voicereel
-
audio fileCommercial reel
-
audio fileAudiobook reel
-
audio fileCorporate VO sample (Bryony Tebbutt)
- Show All 6 Files
Video
-
video fileSkills reel
-
video fileBryony Tebbutt showreel
Agent
-
Birdston TalentAgent
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Claire Johannsen
Video |
"DELIVER US MARS" VIDEO GAME Raynor Arkenbout, Keoken/Frontier |
Centroid |
2023 |
Actor/Puppeteer
Theatre |
The Magic Flute Revival: Angelo Smimmo |
Royal Opera House |
2023 |
Naomi (Chief Information Security Officer)
Commercials & Industrials |
MIMECAST UK SEASON 1 & 2 Jann Yogmann, Bryn Woznicki, Mimecast UK |
|
2023 |
Artemis (lead)
Film |
SANDS OF PURGATORY Alex Bates, White Rock Productions |
|
2023 |
Sound Judgement
Commercials & Industrials |
MIMECAST SERIES 7 & 8 Jann Yogmann, Bryn Woznicki, Mimecast UK |
|
2023 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
JUST E-LEARNING WeAreJust.co.uk |
|
2022 |
Cornelia/Sheila
Theatre |
How to Build a Better Tulip Mark Giesser, Alces Productions |
|
2022 |
Imogen - Reporter
Theatre |
Windrush - The Betrayal Mark Grey Agape Theatre |
|
2022 |
Boy/Princess Katherine (covered)
Theatre |
Henry V David Rowan Cambridge Shakespeare Festival |
Trinity College Gardens, Cambridge |
2022 |
Essabel
Film |
Hidden Natalie Downs VeniVidi films |
|
2022 |
Olivia
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Guy Roberts / Prague Shakespeare Company Intensive |
Divadlo Na Prádle, Prague |
2022 |
Marina (Pericles)
Theatre |
Not Such Stuff Saskia van 't Hoff / 27th Letter theatre |
South London Theatre |
2021 |
Marian
Commercials & Industrials |
HOOD Victoria Howell, Quivalon |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Commercials & Industrials |
DRAGON - FINANCIAL SERVICES Dann Emmons, 90 seconds/Nuance |
|
2021 |
Duke of Suffolk
Theatre |
She-Wolf Dawn Sterne & Stephan Wolfert / Prague Shakespeare Company Intensive |
Divadlo Na Prádle, Prague |
2021 |
Mrs Crumb (cover)
Theatre |
Mr Stink Tristan Jackson-Pate / Heartbreak Productions |
|
2021 |
Actor/puppeteer
Theatre |
The Magic Flute Dan Dooner / Royal Opera House |
Royal Opera House |
2021 |
Maria (lead presenter)
Commercials & Industrials |
YuLife Insurance Paul Jackson / Big Hair Films |
|
2021 |
Angel
Film |
Strange Waters Andy McCleod / 9 0f Cups Productions |
|
2021 |
Tasha
Commercials & Industrials |
Unconscious Bias Paul Horrell / Sponge Learning for Google |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
TouchNote explainer Trent Payne / TouchNote.com |
|
2020 |
interviewee
Online & Multimedia |
'innnerworks' campaign Innerworks |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Touchnote app, Capital Radio Jesse Boyce / Touchnote.com |
|
2020 |
Spoken word artist
Voiceover |
Docmoto animation Tim Mountain / Evenlode films |
|
2020 |
Hannah (letter voice over)
Commercials & Industrials |
Touchnote advetisement Touchnote.com |
|
2020 |
voice over artist
Voiceover |
Hostology events platform Ideal Insight |
|
2020 |
Mutti/Puppeteer
Theatre |
Mimi & the Mountain Dragon Victoria Sandars / Skewbald theatre |
Hoxton Hall |
2019 |
Witch/Lady Macduff
Theatre |
Macbeth Ben Horslen/John Riseboro / Antic Disposition |
Temple Church, London and France tour |
2019 |
Voice over artist
Voiceover |
Medical Infomercial Adrian Townsend / Make Believe/Roche |
|
2019 |
Susan
Voiceover |
Late Night Horror Charlie Tantum / London Horror Festival |
Pleasance theatre |
2019 |
Princess Katherine of France
Theatre |
Henry V Carl Walker / Here to There Productions |
Ludlow Castle |
2019 |
Voice over artist
Voiceover |
EY Future Cities RD Content |
|
2019 |
Voice over artist
Voiceover |
E-learning Education First |
|
2019 |
April (on-board computer)
Voiceover |
Odysseus Birmingham City University |
|
2019 |
Colette
Theatre |
Les Vaches dans le Champ Marcus Fernando / Theatre d'Europe |
Blue Orange theatre |
2019 |
Elektra (voice activated assistant)
Voiceover |
The Butterfly Beat Doug Hewett / Aoxomedia ltd |
|
2019 |
Lara
Film |
Ducking Stools David King / Solar Pictures |
|
2019 |
Isaac (head puppeteer)
Theatre |
Land of Nod Alice Sillett / Moon On A Stick |
|
2018 |
Gamer
Online & Multimedia |
Future Faces Cass Productions |
|
2018 |
Rachel, care worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Care Training videos Luke Bond / BVS Training |
|
2018 |
Beatrice/Dogberry
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Paul Chesterton / Heartbreak Productions |
UK open air tour |
2018 |
Mother/Mrs Perks
Theatre |
The Railway Children Miriam Higgins / Heartbreak Productions |
UK open air tour |
2018 |
Bertha Ryland
Film |
Sufragettes Sean Griffiths / ICE Productions |
|
2018 |
Gertrude
Theatre |
Hamlet Oliver Hume / Blue Orange theatre |
UK regional theatres |
2017 |
Lady Anne/Prince, Duke of York
Theatre |
Richard III Ben Horslen/John Riseboro / Antic Disposition |
Temple Church, London and France tour |
2017 |
Kelly
Film |
Choice Naomi Nwabuisi / Ravensbourne |
|
2017 |
Katie Johnston
Film |
Known Voices James Piercey / Howell Productions |
|
2017 |
The Figure
Film |
Kiss the Devil Dylan Cargill / University of Westminster |
|
2017 |
Susan Snow
Film |
Gregory Green Nicolas Odinuwe / THEM Inc |
|
2017 |
Hilda/various
Theatre |
Lady Chatterley's Lover Tina Hoffman / BlueOrange Theatre |
UK regional theatres |
2016 |
Cassie
Film |
The Boudiccae Darren White / RIg FILM productions |
|
2016 |
Belle/Tiny Tim puppeteer/various
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Phil Stevens / Chapterhouse Theatre Company |
UK regional theatres |
2016 |
Shere Khan puppeteer
Theatre |
The Jungle Book Phil Stevens / Chapterhouse Theatre Company |
China tour |
2015 |
Pamela/Annabella
Theatre |
The 39 Steps Erin Doyle / Dreampark theatre |
France & Germany tour |
2015 |
Mary Lennox
Theatre |
The Secret Garden Phil Stevens / Chapterhouse theatre company |
UK & Ireland tour |
2015 |
Tabitha
Theatre |
The Casebook of Sherlock Holmes Phil Stevens / Chapterhouse theatre company |
UK & Ireland tour |
2015 |
Susan
Theatre |
Promises Paris Erotokritou / Big Picnic Productions |
Bridewell theatre |
2014 |
Juliet
Theatre |
Romeo & Juliet Ben Horslen/John Risebero / Antic Disposition |
Open air France tour/London's Temple Church |
2014 |
Girl/puppeteer
Theatre |
The Shoes Tammy Mendelson / The Scenic Route |
|
2014 |
Captain Bill/Puppeteer
Theatre |
The Sea Julie Nash / IPA Productions |
Catalonia region, Spain |
2014 |
Tom/Puppeteer
Theatre |
The Forest Julie Nash / IPA Productions |
Catalonia region, Spain |
2014 |
Fritz/the Monster
Theatre |
Frankenstein Sue Flack / IPA Productions |
Catalonia region, Spain |
2013 |
Viola
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Ben Horslen/John Risebero / Antic Disposition |
Tour (South of France) |
2013 |
Queenie
Theatre |
Blackadder II Simon Kingsnorth / Zuloo Productions |
The Hexagon, Reading |
2013 |
Laura/Steph
Theatre |
Chelsea's Choice Sean McGrath / Alter Ego Creative Solutions ltd |
|
2012 |
Lady Macbeth
Theatre |
Macbeth Sean McGrath / Alter Ego Theatre company |
|
2012 |
Juana/Ludovina/Benita
Theatre |
Divine Words Steve Tiller / Fourth Monkey Productions |
theSpace, Edinburgh |
2012 |
Minotaur Demon/Puppeteer
Theatre |
Minotaur Natalie Katsou / Fourth Monkey Productions |
theSpace, Edinburgh |
2012 |
Curley/Boss/Carlson
Theatre |
Of Mice And Men Sean McGrath / Alter Ego Theatre company |
|
2011 |
Cordelia
Theatre |
King Lear (Guerilla Shakespeare) Facsimile Productions |
The Hub, Westminster |
2011 |
Mowgli/Kaa Puppeteer/Mother Wolf
Theatre |
The Jungle Book Flying Pizza Theatre company |
|
2011 |
Jenny Diver
Theatre |
The Threepenny Opera Fourth Monkey Productions |
Theatro Technis |
2011 |
Helen
Theatre |
Love of the Nightingale Chris Hislop / Fourth Monkey Productions |
Theatro Technis |
2011 |
Scarlet Queen/Story Teller/Chinese Empress/White Queen/Baboushka the Bear
Theatre |
The Blue Bird Michael Coffman / West Midlands Children's Theatre |
UK & Ireland Tour |
2010 |
Jasmine Mainard
Theatre |
Legal Weapon II Matt Allen/Andrew Mulquin / APE Theatre Company |
UK Autumn tour |
2010 |
Dorset/Murderer/Various
Theatre |
Richard III Laura Kressly / River Productions |
The Scoop, London |
2010 |
Somerset/various
Theatre |
Henry IV part 1 + 2 Maria Kogkou / River Productions |
The Scoop, London |
2010 |
Jayne Appleton
Theatre |
Pack Up Your Troubles Louise Mottershead / Funhouse Theatre |
|
2010 |
Joanna
Television |
The Letter/ The Noise Lucy Thwaite / LAMb Media |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2009 | MA Acting | Arts Educational Schools London |
2008 | 3 yr. Acting | London Metropolitan University |
2007 | Short course | Moscow Arts school |
2007 | Acting short course | Mountview |
2007 | 20th/21st century Theatre short course | East 15 |
2006 | Acting Summer course | Rose Bruford College |
2005 | 2 yr. Acting | Boothlane Northampton College |
About me
Trained full-time in performing arts for 6 years before graduating from Arts Educational Schools London.Shakespeare performance practice (Kevin Bennett, Ashley Zhangazha, Dickon Tyrrell, Katherine Heath - The Globe) (Owen Horsley-RSC)
Previously, lead role, Artemis, in 'Sands of Purgatory' short, White Rock productions, Guernsey, Sept 23
2023 release, "Deliver Us Mars" video game, playing ‘Claire’ performance capture, KeokeN/Centroid
Advanced actor-combatant, National Firearms Association member
Additional skills:
Movement and Physical Theatre
Actor combatant
Firearms trained
Puppeteer
Accents and vocals, Voiceover
Experienced Van Driver
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - General, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, French (Standard International), Irish, Russian, Scottish, Welsh |
Industry Training | First Aid (Any) |
Vocal Types | Mezzo Soprano |
Additional Skills | Puppetry |
Athletics | Archery, Shooting, Stage Combat |