Charlyne Francis
Overview
- Ethnicity
- Black / African Descent
- Age Range
- 24 - 30
- Height
- 5' 7" (1m 70cm)
- Weight
- 11st. 0lb. (70kg)
- Hair Colour
- Black
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Slim
Agent
- Agent
-
020 8650 1096Contact
Other
-
My Contact Number:
Links
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Katy
Film |
The Complaint Maria Trevis |
|
2023 |
Paramedic
Film |
Don't go in the Garden Adam Al Sharawy |
|
2023 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Three Mobile Kell Mitchell |
|
2023 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Chrysalis Floating Harbour |
|
2023 |
Anna
Commercials & Industrials |
Asda Tom Marshall |
|
2022 |
Choir member
Commercials & Industrials |
Paddy Power Rich Hall |
|
2022 |
Passenger
Commercials & Industrials |
National Rail Simon Ratigan |
|
2022 |
Morgan
Theatre |
Rapid Response: White Line Ewa Dina |
Theatre503 |
2021 |
Detective Prior
Television |
Finding Alice Roger Goldby / Red Production Company |
|
2019 |
Catherine / Boy
Theatre |
Henry V Gemma Fairlie / Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
2019 |
Iris/Spirit
Theatre |
The Tempest Philip Franks / Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
2019 |
Ophelia
Event |
Globe China Project Tom Davey / Shakespeare's Globe Education |
|
2018 |
Third witch
Event |
Globe China Project Michael Oakley / Shakespeare's Globe Education |
|
2018 |
Second Murderer / Earl of Oxford/ Citizen
Theatre |
Richard III Lindsay Posner / Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
Shakespeare's Rose Theatre, York |
2018 |
Gregory / Singer/ Paris Page
Theatre |
Romeo and Juliet Lindsay Posner / Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
Shakespeare's Rose Theatre |
2018 |
Nurse 1
Television |
Killing Eve Harry Bradbeer / Sid Gentle Films LTD |
|
2018 |
Donna Joan / Constable
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Michael Oakley / Shakespeare’s Globe |
The Globe |
2017 |
Miriam Shaw
Commercials & Industrials |
College Of Optometrists Magnus Eden / Interact |
|
2017 |
Mary Walker / Ifeoma Okeke
Commercials & Industrials |
Royal College of General Practitioners Magnus Eden / Interact |
|
2017 |
Candice
Commercials & Industrials |
The Co-Operative Funeral Care Danny O’Neill / Steps |
|
2016 |
Abiola / Nat
Voiceover |
Broadcast Alexander Ferris / The Working Party |
|
2016 |
Natasha
Commercials & Industrials |
Look Closer Toby Meakins / The Edge Picture Company |
|
2016 |
Customer
Commercials & Industrials |
Royal Mail Simon Ellis / Mad Cow Films |
|
2016 |
Goddess
Theatre |
Underwater Love Caroline Bryant / Future's Theatre |
Arcola / Clapham Omnibus |
2016 |
Jenny
Commercials & Industrials |
Tesco Daniel Kleinman / Rattling Stick |
|
2016 |
Michelle
Commercials & Industrials |
Don't Cross The Line Sue Hampshire / Steps |
|
2016 |
Mia
Theatre |
Celebrating 20 years of Box Clever/ Urban Mischief Iqbal Khan / Box Clever |
Oval House Theatre |
2015 |
Marley / Ghost of Present / Undertaker / Younger Scrooge
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Iqbal Khan / Box Clever Theatre |
|
2015 |
Tania
Theatre |
Hate Play Kimberley Sykes / Box Clever Theatre |
|
2015 |
Marie
Theatre |
Subjectivity - Domestic Violence 2 Dani Moseley / Hiype Production |
|
2015 |
Girl
Film |
Nemow Charlie Hanson / Tantrum Films / Prekan Productions |
|
2015 |
Facilitator
Event |
Tree Hannah Fosker / Old Vic New Voices |
|
2014 |
Selam
Voiceover |
Refugee Stories Sally Kilner / British Red Cross |
|
2014 |
Dionne
Theatre |
Subjectivity - Domestic Violence Dani Moseley / Hiype Productions |
|
2014 |
Facilitator
Event |
Electra Hannah Fosker / Old Vic New Voices |
|
2014 |
Skatey Girl
Theatre |
The Hate Play Iqbal Khan / Box Clever Theatre |
Oval house |
2014 |
Facilitator
Event |
The Crucible Workshops Hannah Fosker / Old Vic New Voices |
|
2014 |
Maria
Theatre |
Unspeakable Crimes Against Children Annecy Hayes / Ice and Fire |
|
2014 |
Various Roles
Theatre |
Brockley More Plays Rebecca Mason-Jones and Ros Philips / JustJones & Ros Philips Productions |
|
2014 |
Girl
Theatre |
Urban Mischief Iqbal Khan / Box Clever Theatre |
|
2014 |
Sanna
Event |
Bird Corine Dhondee / London Film School |
|
2014 |
Wife
Commercials & Industrials |
Halifax Mortgage Guy Manwaring / adam & eve DDB |
|
2013 |
Michelle / Diane / Sophie / Jackie
Theatre |
Venus/Mars Rikki Henry / Act Up |
Bush Theatre |
2013 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Lifetime ident Sonja Phillips / Devilfish |
|
2013 |
Slave / riot officer / maid
Theatre |
The Low Road Dominic Cooke / The Royal Court |
Royal Court / downstairs |
2013 |
Emma
Theatre |
The Unwanted Robbie Byrne / A G productions |
Cockpit Theatre |
2012 |
sister 1
Film |
If Only Fredi Nwaka / C.R.I.M.E |
|
2012 |
Carol
Commercials & Industrials |
Relate- Children in the middle Danny O'Neill / Black Barn Media Ltd |
|
2011 |
Asha
Theatre |
The Container Bridget Keehan / Welsh refugee council |
Chapter Arts Centre |
2011 |
Chloe / Ghost / Narrator
Theatre |
Platform Alexander Ferris / Bryony Roberts / Old Vic New Voices |
|
2011 |
Keisha
Event |
Race Equality Workshops Ben Priest / Chinwag Theatre |
|
2010 |
Ruth / Posh Lady
Theatre |
Platform Alexander Ferris / Old Vic New Voices |
Old Vic Tunnels |
2010 |
Keisha
Event |
Race Equality workshops Ben Priest / Chinwag |
|
2010 |
Maya
Theatre |
The day the waters came Natalie Wilson / Theatre Centre |
|
2010 |
Sharon
Theatre |
The World is going to end Sophie Austin / Rewrite |
Oval House Theatre |
2010 |
Mary
Theatre |
Asylum Dialogues Christine Bacon / Ice and Fire |
Winchester university , Southhampton |
2009 |
Handa
Theatre |
Handa's Hen Marleen Vermeulen / Little Angel |
The Lyric, Unicorn, Theatre Royal (Bath), Derngate, Oxford Playhouse, The Albany |
2009 |
Kwende
Theatre |
Save the children Christine Bacon, Sara Masters / Ice and Fire |
Unicorn |
2009 |
Lucy
Theatre |
Bind Sara Masters / Ice and Fire |
Toynbee Studios |
2009 |
Phee
Theatre |
Arena of Debate: Nobody Lives Forever Nigel Townsend / Y-Touring |
Royal Albert Hall |
2009 |
Dancer
Television |
Jack Whitehall's Secret Census Eliff Mills / Magnum Media |
Kingston High Street |
2008 |
Phee
Theatre |
Nobody Lives Forever Thomas Hescott / Y-Touring |
Various Secondary Schools- London, Liverpool, Northen Ireland, Glasgow, Sussex, Hampshire |
2008 |
Lead Actress
Theatre |
Six Characters looking for an Author Rebecca Gatward / Rose Bruford College |
Greenwich Theatre |
2008 |
Various
Theatre |
Attempts on her Life Micheal Walling / Rose Bruford College |
Rose Theatre |
2007 |
Helena
Theatre |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Tess Dignan / Rose Bruford College |
The Rose Theatre |
2007 |
Marta
Theatre |
Pillars of the Community Stephen Ventura / Rose Bruford College |
The Rose Theatre |
2006 |
Lady Devonshire
Theatre |
Victory Micheal Walling / Rose Bruford College |
The Barn Theatre |
2006 |
Nina
Theatre |
The Seagull Aileen Gonsalves / Rose Bruford College |
|
2005 |
Receptionist / Dancer
Theatre |
Dirty Wonderland Frantic Assembly |
|
2005 |
Jane
Theatre |
Jane Eyre Stuart Warden / The Brit School |
The Obie Theatre |
2004 |
Undertaker
Theatre |
Don't Look Back Tristan Sharps / Dreamthinkspeak |
Somerset House |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2008 | 3 yr. Acting | Rose Bruford College |
2005 | Theatre | The Brit School |
About me
Charlyne Francis is a British Actress working in Stage, Television, Radio and Facilitation.She trained at Rose Bruford College and The Brit School.
Additional skills:
Street Dance, Hip-Hop.
Mezzo alto .
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Accents/Dialects | English - Cockney, English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation, Southern American |
---|---|
Vocal Types | Alto |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |