TV Show directory - Red Dwarf

Find out more about the cast and crew that worked on Red Dwarf. If you are interested in working on Red Dwarf or similar productions, join The Mandy Network and get alerted of upcoming job opportunities.

Red Dwarf is primarily a character-driven comedy, with off-the-wall science fiction elements used as complementary plot devices. The action takes place after a massive radiation leak has wiped out the entire population of a mining ship in space and chicken soup machine repairman Dave Lister is the only living person in the universe after coming out of suspended animation after 3,000,000 years.

Production Company: BBC/Grant Naylor Productions/Paul Jackson Productions

Year of Publication: 1988

Companies connected with this show

Connected Mandy Cast Members

Alternative Names

  • UKTV Red Dwarf XI - EP2 "Samsara"
  • Red Dwarf:Body Snatcher Collection
  • Red Dwarf, Series 5 'Death Day'
  • Red Dwarf XII
  • Red Dwarf XI, XII
  • Red Dwarf XI & XII (Model Unit)
  • Red Dwarf XI
  • Red Dwarf X
  • Red Dwarf VIII
  • Red Dwarf Series xi xii
  • RED DWARF SERIES XI
  • Red Dwarf Series 8
  • Red Dwarf Series 7
  • Red Dwarf Series 12
  • Red Dwarf "Back To Earth"
  • Red Dwarf - Series XII