Kane Surry
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 28 - 39
- Height
- 6' 1" (1m 85cm)
- Weight
- 13st. 0lb. (83kg)
- Hair Colour
- Blonde
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Images
Video
-
video fileKane Surry Showreel 2024
Agent
-
A I MAgent
-
020 7831 9709Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Henry
Film |
On A Winter Night Liam Calvert |
|
2024 |
James Woodward
Television |
Casualty BBC |
|
2024 |
Dale
Film |
One More Lie Wicked Winter Films |
|
2023 |
Monty
Film |
Supernado Jagged Edge Productions |
|
2023 |
Rex
Television |
Peckham Mix Marcus DeLuca / Dekkoo for Amazon Prime |
|
2023 |
Harry
Film |
Electric Love Gage Oxley |
|
2022 |
Cupid
Film |
Sweet Brother Layke Anderson / Little Kricket Films |
|
2022 |
Joe Meeker
Film |
Gods of the Deep Charlie Steeds / Dark Temple Motion Pictures |
|
2022 |
Viggo
Film |
A Song From The Dark Ogo Okpue / Adverto Ltd. |
|
2022 |
Oli
Film |
In From The Side Matt Carter / Independent |
|
2021 |
Craig
Film |
In My Day Will Graves / Phoenix Works Films |
|
2021 |
Clarence
Film |
Wild Boars Nathan Hannawin / Bad Behaviour Films LTD. |
|
2021 |
Lewis
Theatre |
Rocky Road Steve Kunis / Jermyn Street Theatre |
|
2021 |
Raimi
Film |
Doggers Rory Hern / 136 Films |
|
2020 |
Adam
Online & Multimedia |
Distancing Leon Lopez / Brown Boy Productions |
|
2020 |
Adam
Film |
Digital Detox Leon Lopez / Brown Boy Productions |
|
2020 |
Rhys
Commercials & Industrials |
Made For You Phil Beastall / Anzara Ltd |
|
2020 |
Swing
Theatre |
Afterglow Steve Kunis / Adam Roebuck |
|
2020 |
Zane
Film |
After Dark Charlie Steeds / Dark Temple Motion Pictures |
|
2020 |
Dave
Film |
The Honey Makers Jeneffer Soldatic / Screaming Violet Productions |
|
2019 |
Groom
Commercials & Industrials |
Hitachi Finace Neil Molyneux / Commercials Unlimited |
|
2019 |
John- Cruiser
Television |
Have We Met Before Oli Mason / BBC Arts/ BFI |
|
2019 |
Louis
Film |
Glamour Richard Perry / Perry Pictures |
|
2019 |
Andre
Television |
The Grass is Always Grindr Luke Davies / Dragonflies Theatre |
|
2019 |
Frank
Film |
Don’t Blame Jack Dale John Allen / Dale John Allen Films |
|
2019 |
James
Film |
Six Days of Sistine Richard Perry / Perry Pictures |
|
2018 |
Lad
Theatre |
RUSH Joe Winters / Art and Adventure Ltd. |
The Kings Head Theatre |
2018 |
Ashley Caine
Film |
No Fruit At The Bottom Mark Wilson / Jeztatopia Films |
|
2018 |
Ricky
Film |
The Barge People Charlie Steeds / Dark Temple Motion Pictures |
|
2018 |
Adam
Film |
Scales Nathan Hannawin / Distortion Entertainment |
|
2017 |
Presenter
Television |
Hens & Stags Isobel Moore / National Film and Televisin School |
|
2017 |
Kenny Wade
Television |
Doctors Simon Gibney / BBC Studios |
|
2017 |
Boris/Mikail
Theatre |
Plays For Chechnya Scott Le Crass / The Kings Head |
The Kings Head Theatre |
2017 |
Boxer
Video |
Missy / Power of the Mind Ben Jordan / Missy Mc |
|
2017 |
Steve
Film |
Flush Simon Root / 91 Productions |
|
2017 |
Young Prince Phillip
Television |
Inside Balmoral Arrow Media |
|
2017 |
Conor
Television |
Above The Fold Jessica O'Sullivan / MET Film School |
|
2017 |
Narrator
Theatre |
The Chemsex Monolgues Luke Davies / Dragonflies Theatre |
The Old Red Lion |
2017 |
Nick
Theatre |
The H.I.V. Monologues Luke Davies / Dragonflies Theatre |
The Ace Hotel |
2017 |
Velverage
Theatre |
The Legendary Children of the House of Fierce Rikki Beadle-Blair / Team Angelica/Bureau Barel |
The Old Vic Workrooms |
2016 |
DJ Nova
Film |
Sacracide Mungo Benson / Kamrakasi Films |
|
2016 |
Mikey
Theatre |
That Catholic Thing John Mitton / Sky Blue Theatre Company |
The Camden People's Theatre |
2016 |
Iceman
Online & Multimedia |
#LGBTSuperheroes Mike Buonaiuto / Shape History |
|
2016 |
Marshall
Theatre |
Best of All Possible Worlds Chris Jefferies / The English Theatre Company |
|
2016 |
Dave
Theatre |
MeTV Michael Harry / The English Theatre Company |
|
2016 |
Carl
Theatre |
The Door Amy Berry / The English Theatre Company |
|
2015 |
Ben
Theatre |
Rugged Rock Pooja Ghai / Team Angelica |
Theatre Royal Stratford East |
2015 |
Jake
Online & Multimedia |
It Starts With Me Mike Buonaiuto / Shape History |
|
2015 |
Jamie
Film |
Kill Kane Adam Stephen Kelly / Northbank Entertainment |
|
2015 |
Thug
Video |
The Villagers / Everything I Am Is Yours Jamie Thraves / HSI London |
|
2015 |
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Bryony Ruddock / Dionysia Productions |
Moors Theatre Bar |
2014 |
Jock
Theatre |
Resilience Suha Al-Khayyat / Little Fish Theatre Company |
|
2014 |
Dan
Commercials & Industrials |
Interactive Sizzle Anoushka Chengadoo / Group M |
|
2014 |
Julian
Theatre |
Cover Her Face Daniel Fulvio / Inky Cloak |
The Bethnal Green Working Men's Club |
2013 |
Alex
Film |
FREE Rikki Beadle-Blair / Team Angelica |
|
2013 |
Model
Commercials & Industrials |
Eviplera Campaign Henrik Knudsen / Gilead |
Peckham |
2013 |
Lee/Mark
Theatre |
Respect and Behaviour Jenny Dee / Caught in the Act |
Schools |
2013 |
Lysander
Theatre |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Grassroots Shakespeare London |
The Lion and Unicorn Theatre |
2012 |
Bobbie Torbett
Theatre |
Scenes From The Big Picture Max Cole / CSSD |
CSSD |
2012 |
Lee
Theatre |
Motortown Angle Langford / CSSD |
CSSD |
2011 |
servant/Gallant
Theatre |
The History of Cardenio Wilson Milam / Read Not Dead |
Shakespeare's Globe Theatre |
2011 |
The Divorcee
Theatre |
The Rime of the Modern Mariner Harriet Wakeling/ Nick Hayes / Peanut Productions |
|
2011 |
Chorus
Theatre |
The Rock Wilson Milam / LoNyLa |
|
2011 |
Donovan
Theatre |
Street To Treat Wilson Milam / LoNyLa |
|
2011 |
Dorilant
Theatre |
The Country Wife Dick Tuckey / Central School of Speech and Drama |
|
2011 |
Cassandra
Theatre |
The Oresteia Claudette Williams / Central School of Speech and Drama |
|
2011 |
Edward IV
Theatre |
Richard III Peter Wight/ Andrew Bridgmont / Central School of Speech and Drama |
|
2011 |
Fermi, Taber
Theatre |
Savage Light J Dakota Powell / LoNyLa |
|
2011 |
Baruch, Fermi,
Theatre |
Overkill J Dakota Powell / LoNyLa |
|
2011 |
Russell
Film |
In Close Quaters Mark Street / Central School of Speech and Drama |
|
2011 |
David, Waiter
Theatre |
LOYALTY Ed Hall / Hampstead Theatre |
The Hampstead Theatre |
2011 |
Adam, Holiday Maker Boyfriend
Commercials & Industrials |
Geordie Shore: Magaluf Madness Jody Malam / MTV |
|
2010 |
Marcellus, Player King
Theatre |
Hamlet Tanith Lindon / The Brockley Jack |
|
2010 |
Lopakhin
Commercials & Industrials |
The Cherry Orchard Peter McAllister / CSSD |
|
2010 |
Malvolio
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Claudette Williams / CSSD |
|
2010 |
Louis
Theatre |
A View From a Bridge Simon Usher / CSSD |
|
2010 |
Parnell James
Theatre |
Blues for Mr. Charlie Angie Langfield / CSSD |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2012 | 3 yr. Acting | Central School of Speech and Drama |
About me
Additional skills:Trained workshop facilitator.
Trained barber.
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - Cockney, English - England East (East Anglia, Cambridge, Hertfordshire), English - Essex, English - General, English - London, English - Received Pronunciation, Irish Eastern (Leinster, Dublin), Irish Western (Connacht, Galway), New York, Northern Irish, Southern American |
---|---|
Dance Styles | Contemporary, Jazz |
Vocal Types | Bass |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |