Matthew Bulgo
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 30 - 36
- Height
- 5' 10" (1m 78cm)
- Weight
- 10st. 13lb. (69kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Slim
Images
Documents
-
document filePress
Agent
- Agent
-
07779 321954Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2010 |
Various
Event |
Amphibians Cressida Brown / Offstage Theatre |
National Theatre Studio |
2010 |
Ben
Theatre |
The Dumb Waiter Vivienne Buckley / Graduate Theatre Company |
|
2010 |
Gercourt/Azolan
Theatre |
Dangerous Liaisons Lloyd Llewellyn-Jones / Mappa Mundi |
|
2009 |
Ghost of Christmas Future/Peter Cratchitt/Mr. Fezziwig
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Amy Hodge / Sherman Cymru |
Sherman Cymru |
2009 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Nowhere: Now Here (Respond 2) Catherine Paskell / National Theatre Wales |
The Vulcan, Cardiff |
2009 |
Chris
Theatre |
The City Bridget Keehan / Sherman Cymru/Living Pictures |
Sherman Cymru |
2009 |
Various
Theatre |
Under Milk Wood Adele Thomas / Royal & Derngate, Northampton |
|
2009 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Seven Jewish Children Terry Victor / Notional Theatre |
Chapter Arts Centre |
2008 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
The Exquisite Corpse Matt Peover / True/Fiction Theatre |
WMC/C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe |
2008 |
The Professor
Theatre |
Repeat Adele Thomas / Dirty Protest |
Ten Feet Tall |
2008 |
He
Theatre |
The Push and The Pull Adele Thomas / Sherman Cymru |
Sherman Cymru |
2008 |
'D'
Theatre |
The Americans Georgina Guy / Greylight Productions |
Greenwich Playhouse |
2008 |
Mike
Theatre |
The Monkey's Paw Georgina Guy / Greylight Productions |
Greenwich Playhouse |
2007 |
Horatio
Theatre |
The Prince Hamlet Ravi Jain / WhyNot Theatre |
Winchester Street Theatre, Toronto |
2007 |
Pierre
Theatre |
Hostage:Bleach:Burn Gareth Corke / Practicum Theatre |
Etcetera Theatre |
2007 |
Philip
Theatre |
Breakfast Hearts Jennie Fellows / Tickle Theatre |
Theatre 503 |
2007 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Choirplay Jennie Fellows / Tickle Theatre |
Theatre 503 |
2007 |
Frank
Theatre |
BANK & other plays Georgina Guy / Greylight Productions |
Kings Head Theatre |
2007 |
Walkman
Film |
Colin Marc Price / Nowhere Fast Productions |
|
2006 |
Brian
Theatre |
The Viewing Room (Rehearsed Reading) Alan Caig Wilson / Practicum Theatre |
|
2006 |
Will
Theatre |
The Secret of Belonging Michael Waters / Antic Corporation |
Wales Millennium Centre |
2006 |
Mr.Theatre
Theatre |
Mr. Theatre Comes Home Different True/Fiction Theatre Co. |
The Space |
2006 |
Mountaineer
Film |
Absolute Korpenkontrolle: Becks Futures 2006 Seb Patane / ICA |
Migros Museum, Zurich/ICA |
2005 |
Dan
Theatre |
Feeding Time Matt Peover / Liquid Theatre |
BAC |
2005 |
Office Worker
Commercials & Industrials |
Mail on Sunday: Sunday All Week Mike Badwin / Union Commercials |
|
2005 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
Bloody Sunday: Scenes from the Saville Enquiry Nicolas Kent / Tricycle Theatre |
Tricycle Theatre |
2005 |
Brian
Film |
Twenty First Century Wolf Dominic Stinton / Stinton Films |
|
2005 |
Words
Theatre |
Words & Music Adele Thomas / Ruth Is Stranger Than Richard |
Chapter Arts/Theatr Clwyd |
2005 |
Alun
Theatre |
Stella Time Mike Waters / Antic Corporation |
|
2005 |
Krumpacker
Theatre |
Sweeney Agonistes Stewart Melton / Arcola Shortcuts |
Arcola Theatre |
2005 |
Lye Paine
Film |
Thicker Than Water Chris Coldham / Karakucha Productions |
|
2005 |
Jack
Theatre |
What We Talk About When We Talk About Love True/Fiction Theatre Co. |
|
2005 |
Paul
Theatre |
Planet Palestine Ariela Eshed / Spiro Ark, The Gatehouse |
|
2005 |
Dan
Theatre |
The Cudgel and The Rapier/Feeding Time Matt Peover / Liquid Theatre, BAC |
|
2005 |
Hamlet
Theatre |
Playing Hamlet Sarah Liisa Wilkinson / The King's Head |
|
2004 |
Lucien
Theatre |
Tiny Dynamite Adele Thomas / Sgript Cymru |
|
2004 |
Sev
Theatre |
Quinto Quarto Jason Lawson / The Sticking Place, Union Theatre |
|
2004 |
Mathew D. Melody
Theatre |
Crazy Gary's Mobile Disco Mike Waters / Antic Corporation |
|
2004 |
Mal
Theatre |
Gull Mike Waters / Antic Corporation |
|
2004 |
Boy
Theatre |
The Play About The Baby Ashlie Corcoran / BAC |
|
2004 |
Young Man
Theatre |
Bash True/Fiction Theatre Co. |
|
2003 |
Samuel
Theatre |
The Ceremony Helena Kaut-Howson / Soho Writers Theatre Studio |
|
2003 |
Paul
Theatre |
Company Mike Bernardin / Gateway Theatre Co. |
|
2003 |
The Fool
Theatre |
King Lear Matt Peover / The Caird Company |
|
2003 |
Norman
Film |
Dash! Dash! Seraphina Samet / RCA |
|
2003 |
Man
Film |
The Overcoat Jeremy Riggall / IOM Films |
|
2003 |
Hamlet
Theatre |
Hamlet Matt Peover / Natural Perspectives Theatre Co. |
|
2003 |
Jake
Theatre |
Patching Havoc Matt Peover / The Latchmere |
|
2003 |
Kenny
Theatre |
Riddance True/Fiction Theatre Co. |
|
2003 |
Yuri Gagarin
Theatre |
Yuri William Rowsey / Theatre Intent |
|
2003 |
Mark
Theatre |
The Anxiety Dream William Rowsey / Theatre Intent |
|
2003 |
Herbert More
Theatre |
After Dark Dylan Lowthian / The White Bear |
|
2002 |
Cliff Bradshaw
Theatre |
Cabaret Sally Greig / Gateway Theatre Co. |
|
2002 |
Simon
Film |
Fooled Around & Fell In Love Marc Price / Hard8 Films |
|
2002 |
Andrei
Theatre |
Moscow Stories William Rowsey / Theatre Intent |
|
2002 |
Crack
Theatre |
If You Know Not Me You Know Nobody Peter Lichtenfels / The Globe, Read or Dead Season |
|
2002 |
Ben
Theatre |
The Cutting Room Matt Peover / The Caird Company |
|
2002 |
Mr. Dorsay
Theatre |
Miss Else Anna Ostergren / LAMDA |
|
2002 |
The Masked Man
Theatre |
Spring Awakening Gadi Roll / LAMDA |
|
2002 |
Various
Theatre |
Loveplay Fiona Buffini / LAMDA |
|
2002 |
Kurt
Theatre |
Cabaret Stephen Jameson / LAMDA |
|
2001 |
Danforth
Theatre |
The Crucible Penny Cherns / LAMDA |
|
2001 |
Nikanor Ivanovich Bosy
Theatre |
The Master & Margarita Helena Kaut-Howson / LAMDA |
|
2001 |
Peter
Theatre |
Goodnight Children Everywhere Penny Cherns / LAMDA |
|
2001 |
Billy Blue
Theatre |
Helen Eastman / LAMDA |
|
2000 |
Hamlet
Theatre |
Hamlet Aaron Mullen / LAMDA |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2002 | 3 yr. Acting | LAMDA |
About me
Actor, Writer and DirectorCo-Artistic Director of True/Fiction Theatre
Additional skills:
Stage Combat
Clowning, Bouffon
Additional information:
Winner of Lilian Bayliss Award 2001
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Boston, English - Cockney, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - Essex, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), German, New York, Welsh |
---|---|
Vocal Types | Baritone |
Musical Skills | Bass Guitar, Guitar |